
Search Hotels Near Bayou Music Center, Houston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bayou Music Center hotels

1. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 1.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is £259
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel1.8 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 1.3 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

4. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 0.2 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £204
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston0.9 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,895 reviews)
The price is £137
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 0.6 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10
Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10Houston Heights, 1.8 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (789 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center0.7 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,063 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 1.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (272 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £232
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt0.9 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is £247
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites0.7 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,116 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,708 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,052 reviews)
The price is £175
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott
Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottDowntown Houston, 0.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHGNorthside, 1.8 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (827 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (554 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center0.7 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

19. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £515
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 0.9 mi from Bayou Music Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (349 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bayou Music Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Marlene Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Americas-Houston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,895 reviews | View |
Top Bayou Music Center Hotel Reviews

Moxy Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent






































































