Entire apartment

Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum

Photo gallery for Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum

A hotel room with a bed, a balcony with a table and chairs, and a painting on the wall. - Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum (Athina)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with white chairs. - Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum (Athina)
A hotel room with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a wardrobe. - Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum (Athina)
A modern living room with a beige sofa, a white coffee table, and a flat-screen TV on a white stand. - Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum (Athina)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a tiled backsplash, and a central island with seating. - Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum (Athina)
A short walk from Parthenon and Acropolis, Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 81023 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £190
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum

  • This brand new apartment is located in the most upcoming area of Athens, Koukaki. It is few miutes walking from the most important sites and at the same time remains a neighbourhood for locals.

    The apartment consists of a living room with an open plan kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    Two bedrooms have 2 double beds and the 3rd bedroom one double futon sofa bed.
    The sofa in the living rooms turns into a double bed too.
    On the back side there is a small balcony for quiet morning coffee.

    Guests have full, exclusive use of the property

    It gives us great pleasure to welcome our guests in person and be of help regarding the apartment appliances, and to offer any tips and information regarding the local area, the city center or sightseeing in Athens.
    We always welcome our guests in person

    For late check in (after 21:00) there is an additional fee of 15 euros total for the person who will check you in.

    A formerly low-profile neighborhood at the foot of the Acropolis, home to several service stations and body shops in the past, Koukaki has evolved over the last year in the hottest fun spot in the city, as new hangouts with an alternative character open one after the other. The tour begins from the “Bell Ray” (88, Falirou Str.), which is housed in an old service station that turned into an all-day industrial space, with large windows, tasty snacks, and lovely cocktails, where you’ll find it hard to get a table. The wine bar “Boheme Bourgeois” (36, Anastasiou Zinni Str.) prefers wines from the Greek vineyard, which come with cheeses and cold cuts. Right next door to it (34, A. Zinni Str.), you’ll find the “I Fabrika tou Efrosinou”, namely the factory of Efrosinos – the patron saint of cooks – with plenty of meze dishes and stews. At the “Monsieur Barbu” (59, Falirou Str.) and the “Hops” (10, Drakou Str.) nice, juicy burgers take centre stage, while the “Lotte” (2, Tsami Karatasou Str.) has an air of Parisian bistro. The “Kinono” (48, Falirou Str.), which is a new arrival, is a well-lit all-day corner place with a large bar, an inclusive cocktail list, and exquisite accompaniments, well-known DJs at the decks and large areas in the mezzanine and the basement for exhibitions and one-off performances. For handmade jewelry and other decorative items, check out “Psit!” (9, Veikou Str.), and for funky clothes – also handmade – go to the “Lovecuts” (2, Veikou Str.), right across the street. Complete your tour with a visit to the “State of Concept”, a nonprofit gallery found at No. 19, Tousa Botsari Str.

    The apartment is located in a very central spot of Athens. All the archaeological sites are located in walking distance as well as the Acropolis museum and the Acropolis metro station, the Temple of Olympian Zeus, the Panathenaic Stadium and the "Plaka" area which is the most ancient part of the city. We can arrange transfers from/to the airport or port upon request.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Property does not allow children
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 00003115434
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed USD 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Athens City Centre, a neighbourhood in Athens, is home to this apartment. Acropolis and Parthenon are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Piraeus and Alimos Marina. Athens National Garden and Onassis Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
Athina, Attica

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass facade and a classical stone structure.
    Acropolis Museum
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A historic city on a hill with ancient ruins and modern buildings.
    Acropolis
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • The Parthenon, an ancient Greek temple with Doric columns, situated on the Acropolis.
    Parthenon
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Ancient ruins with stone columns and a backdrop of a historic building.
    Ancient Agora of Athens
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Ancient Greek columns with a clear blue sky in the background.
    Temple of Olympian Zeus
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Syngrou-Fix Station
    7 min walk
  • Moschato-Tavros Rouf Station
    10 min drive
  • Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tuk Tuk
    4 min walk
  • Hippy Hippo
    4 min walk
  • δια χειρός
    4 min walk
  • Scamp
    4 min walk
  • Guarantee
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum on 8 Sept 2026 start from £190, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum located?

Located in Athens City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Filopappos Hill, Acropolis and Parthenon. Syntagma Square and Acropolis Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km). Syngrou-Fix Station is 7 minutes by foot and Akropoli Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious & convinient place near Acropolis Museum Reviews