Entire home

Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi

Photo gallery for Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi

A balcony with a table set for two, a potted plant with pink flowers, and a view of the sea. - Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi (Amalfi)
A modern kitchen with a white island, blue patterned floor, and pendant lighting. - Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi (Amalfi)
A wooden deck with a hot tub, lounge chairs, and umbrellas overlooking the sea. - Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi (Amalfi)
A hallway with patterned flooring, a white wall with a painting, and a cabinet with a lamp. - Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi (Amalfi)
A bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a TV, and a patterned floor. - Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi (Amalfi)
Near Amalfi Cathedral, Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi

  • VILLA CELESTE – AMALFI COAST
    Villa Celeste is a spacious sea-view villa located just 1.5 km from the historic centre of Amalfi, one of the most iconic towns on the Amalfi Coast. Surrounded by lemon terraces and overlooking the Mediterranean, the villa offers generous indoor and outdoor spaces, ideal for large families or groups of friends. A bus stop is located nearby, making it possible to explore the coast even without a car.

    The property accommodates up to 12 guests across 250 sqm of interior space and approximately 200 sqm of terraces, arranged over two levels. Multiple panoramic terraces with a typical Amalfi lemon pergola provide beautiful sea views and relaxing outdoor areas.

    Ground Floor
    The main entrance opens onto a small reception area with desk, leading to a spacious air-conditioned living room with sofa, TV and dining table for 12 guests. The well-equipped professional kitchen ideal for private chefs, includes induction cooktop, refrigerator with freezer, electric oven, dishwasher, microwave, espresso coffee machine, toaster and kettle. Also on this level there is one bathroom with shower.

    Upper Floor
    The upper floor is reached via approximately 20 internal steps.
    There are 6 double bedrooms, all with sea views:
    - Bedroom 1 with Queen-size bed, balcony with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with shower
    - Bedroom 2 with Queen-size bed, balcony with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with shower
    - Bedroom 3 with Queen-size bed, balcony with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with Jacuzzi bathtub and shower
    - Bedroom 4 with Queen-size bed, balcony with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with Jacuzzi bathtub and shower
    - Bedroom 5 with double bed, small private terrace with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with shower
    - Bedroom 6 with Queen-size bed, large private terrace with sea view, TV, minibar, safe, and en-suite bathroom with shower
    All bedrooms are equipped with air conditioning, heating, and hairdryers.

    Outdoor Areas
    The villa’s terraces are arranged on several scenic levels connected by approximately 40 steps in total.
    • Lemon pergola terrace with tables – perfect for breakfast or relaxing
    • Panoramic Jacuzzi area (open April–October)
    • Main terrace with dining table for 12 guests
    • Solarium area with sun loungers
    All terraces enjoy beautiful views over the sea and the surrounding Amalfi coastline.

    Facilities: air conditioning, heating, Wi-Fi Internet, fridge, freezer, kettle, microwave, dishwasher, coffee machine, oven, stove, toaster, TV, hairdryer, iron, bed linen, towels, minibar, safe, baby cot, Jacuzzi hot tub.

    Included in price: daily cleaning.
    Private parking can be reserved in a nearby garage (about 100 m away) for an additional fee.

    Distances:
    Nearest town with beach and shops: Amalfi 1.5 km

    CHECK-IN: 16:00 - 20:00
    CHECK-OUT: 10:00
    PAYABLE LOCALLY: REFUNDABLE SECURITY DEPOSIT €1000. FINAL CLEANING €400. TOURIST TAX €3 PER PERSON PER DAY (MAX. 10 NIGHTS; 10 YEARS+; FROM APRIL TO OCTOBER).

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Amalfi, this villa is near the beach. Amalfi Harbour and Positano Ferry Landing are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Amalfi Beach and Maiori Beach. Lift to the Sea and Minerva Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Amalfi travel guide
View more Villas in Amalfi
Map
Amalfi, Campania

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with colorful buildings, boats docked in the water, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Amalfi Harbour
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • A coastal town with a prominent church dome, a densely packed hillside with buildings, and a marina with numerous boats.
    Amalfi Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A historic church with intricate architecture and a clock tower.
    Amalfi Cathedral
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A coastal town with buildings on a hillside overlooking the sea.
    Grotta dello Smeraldo
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Spiaggia Duoglio
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles

Getting around

  • Vietri sul Mare Station
    22 min drive
  • Salerno (QSR-Costa d'Amalfi)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • Savoia Pasticceria
    2 min drive
  • Amalfi Terminal
    3 min drive
  • Lo Smeraldino
    3 min drive
  • Lido Azzurro
    3 min drive
  • Al Cancelletto
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Celeste, With Panoramic Terraces near Amalfi located?

Situated near the beach, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Spiaggia Duoglio and Amalfi Harbour. Amalfi Beach is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.