Entire home

House Ahrens Apartment 3

Photo gallery for House Ahrens Apartment 3

A bed with a blue blanket and pillows, two bedside lamps on a wooden nightstand, and a wall with a textured finish. - House Ahrens Apartment 3 (Zingst)
A living room with a red sofa, a small table with a basket, a television on a wooden stand, and a sliding glass door leading to a garden. - House Ahrens Apartment 3 (Zingst)
A wooden bed with a patterned bedspread and matching pillows, a wall with a decorative sign, and two bedside lamps. - House Ahrens Apartment 3 (Zingst)
A two-story house with a driveway, parked cars, and a small shed. - House Ahrens Apartment 3 (Zingst)
A room with a red sofa, a table with a white tablecloth, a chair, a small table with a red tablecloth, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area with a table and chairs. - House Ahrens Apartment 3 (Zingst)
House Ahrens Apartment 3 provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2344 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

House Ahrens Apartment 3

  • Property highlights
  • House Ahrens Apartment 3 provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Wardrobes/cupboards and heating

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Zingst is home to this holiday home. Barth Port and Three-Country Corner are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Experimentarium Zingst and Tauchgondel Zingst. Ausstellung Sundische Wiese and Gut Darß Adventure Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Zingst travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Zingst
Map
Zingst, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • A pier extending into the ocean with a white dome structure in the center, surrounded by flags.
    Zingst Beach
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Experimentarium Zingst
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Dog Beach 15b
    7 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Zingst Pier
    9 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Tauchgondel Zingst
    13 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Barth Station
    22 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wirtshaus im alten Bahnhof Zingst
    6 min walk
  • Zur Alten Filmkiste
    10 min walk
  • Karinas Fischgarten
    15 min walk
  • H2 Heimathafen Zingst
    14 min walk
  • Waffel Maik
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is House Ahrens Apartment 3 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at House Ahrens Apartment 3?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is House Ahrens Apartment 3 located?

Situated in Zingst, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Experimentarium Zingst and Zingst Beach. Zingst Pier and Tauchgondel Zingst are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.