Entire home

Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9

Photo gallery for Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9

An outdoor patio with a pool, lounge chairs, and a grill area. - Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 (Zakynthos)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a TV. - Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 (Zakynthos)
A residential property with a swimming pool, sun loungers, and a well-maintained garden. - Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 (Zakynthos)
A two-story house with a swimming pool, sun loungers, and a covered patio area. - Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 (Zakynthos)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, and a door leading to a balcony. - Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 (Zakynthos)
Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9

  • Villa Orchard is a great option for families, friends and multi-generational groups looking for generous outdoor space and a convenient base for exploring Zakynthos. Sleeping up to nine guests, the villa combines a private pool and spacious gardens with a countryside setting close to many of the island's most popular attractions.

    Set amongst vineyards and olive groves, the villa enjoys a rural location while remaining within easy reach of local amenities. A selection of restaurants, shops and supermarkets can be reached in around 15 minutes on foot, while the sandy beaches of Laganas Bay and the waterfront, shops and restaurants of Zakynthos Town are approximately a 10-minute drive away.

    Days here can be spent relaxing beside the large private swimming pool, enjoying lunch beneath the shaded dining terrace or gathering for an evening barbecue overlooking the surrounding countryside. The spacious grounds provide plenty of room for groups to spread out while still spending quality time together outdoors.

    Inside, bright contemporary interiors create a comfortable base for larger groups. The villa offers flexible accommodation, including an additional living area suitable for a ninth guest if required, making it well suited to families travelling together or groups of friends enjoying an island escape.

    For larger parties, neighbouring Villa Rodi can also be booked alongside Villa Orchard, allowing guests to holiday close to one another whilst enjoying separate accommodation and outdoor space.

    With its spacious gardens, large pool, flexible layout and convenient location, Villa Orchard provides a comfortable base for discovering the best of Zakynthos.

    *TV is Greek Satellite TV with gives you access to multiple channels in English Language
    This property has staircase railings that feature larger gaps, reflecting the villa's original or traditional design. Please take extra care in these areas, especially if you are travelling with children. We strongly recommend close supervision at all times.
    To access the villa there is a path which is 90cm wide alongside 3 steps. The front door has a width of 78cm, whilst the door to the terrace is 78cm wide. The path to the poolside is 100cm wide. There is a small lip down from the patio doors to the terrace. The terrace is open-plan, flat and tiled. The pool itself has ladder access. Inside, the ground floor bedroom doors are 76cm wide, whilst the bathroom door is 78cm wide. There are 17 steps to the first floor. The door into the kitchen/dining area is 78cm wide and the door into the lounge area is also 78cm wide. *Please note that although every effort has been made to ensure the information provided is accurate, errors can occur and if you need to find out more specific information about the villa, please do not hesitate to contact us.
    Pets - not allowed

    Arrival instructions will be emailed to you upon confirmation of your booking

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Zakynthos, this villa is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Laganas Beach and Alykanas Beach. National Marine Park of Zakynthos and Zante Water Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Zakynthos travel guide
View more Villas in Zakynthos
Map
Zakynthos, Ionian Islands Region

What's nearby

  • A beach with calm waters, a distant island, and a few people in the distance.
    Laganas Beach
    7 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • A marina with a large yacht docked, a prominent tower, and historic buildings in the background.
    Zakynthos Ferry Terminal
    7 min drive - 3.8 miles
  • A coastal landscape with cliffs, a cove, and boats anchored in the clear blue waters.
    Shipwreck Beach
    49 min drive - 22.6 miles
  • Zante Water Village
    8 min drive - 4.2 miles
  • Argassi Beach
    11 min drive - 5.6 miles

Getting around

  • Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pret A Manger
    5 min drive
  • Airport
    6 min drive
  • Taj Mahal
    5 min drive
  • Λαδολέμονο
    14 min walk
  • Ritazza
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Orchard - Four Bedroom Villa, Sleeps 9 located?

Situated in a rural location, this villa is steps from Ionian Sea and within 3 mi (5 km) of National Marine Park of Zakynthos and Agios Dhionysios. Laganas Beach and Kastro are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good