Entire apartment

Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views

Photo gallery for Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views

A hotel with a central courtyard, multiple floors, and a view of snow-capped mountains. - Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views (Whistler)
A bedroom with a large window, a bed, a bedside table, and a view of a building with lights on. - Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views (Whistler)
A modern living room with a fireplace, a large window with a mountain view, and a cozy seating area. - Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views (Whistler)
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a glass coffee table, and a bottle of champagne. A large window offers a view of a mountain landscape and a traditional building. - Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views (Whistler)
A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchen, and living space. - Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views (Whistler)
Close to Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola, Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views provides amenities such as golfing on-site. Hit the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views

  • There's arguably no better location than the Carleton Lodge. Sitting at the base of Whistler/Blackcomb in the heart of the village, this spacious 2-bed, 2-bath unit has been tastefully renovated. Highlights include mountain views from every room, a full kitchen, central AC, free parking for 1 vehicle, private ski & bike lockers, washer/dryer & more. Make the most of your trip with everything you need only seconds away: Whistler, Blackcomb, restaurants, shops, bars etc. It's all here!

    The unit is thoroughly set for guests with all the comforts and conveniences that are needed. The kitchen, living room & dining area are in the middle, and the bedrooms/bathrooms are on either side, providing nice separation.

    The living room sofa bed is a double, and is best suited for children.

    Free parking for 1 vehicle is available in the underground parkade (max height is 6'8").

    The ski & bike room is secure thanks to a coded entry door, security cameras inside & individual lockers for skis & bikes.

    While this unit is on the quiet side of the building, please note there are a few bars nearby that play outdoor music. If you are sensitive to noise, this may not be the right unit for you.
    Quiet Hours 10pm-8am
    No smoking inside or outside
    Must respect checkin & checkout times
    Entire group must be above 25 to book (except families)

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Whistler Village, a neighbourhood in Whistler, this apartment is in the mountains. Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Whistler Mountain Bike Park and Whistler Mountain. Family Adventure Zone and Squamish Lil'wat Cultural Centre are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the ice skating. Visit our Whistler travel guide
View more Apartments in Whistler
Map
Whistler, BC

What's nearby

  • A cable car moving through a forested mountain area with a view of a valley below.
    Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A cable car suspended over a forested mountain area with snow-capped peaks in the background.
    Whistler Village Gondola
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A mountain biking event with spectators, a dirt path, and buildings in the background.
    Whistler Mountain Bike Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A mountain town with a bridge over a pond, buildings with autumn foliage, and snow-capped mountains in the background.
    Whistler Village Stroll
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A building with a curved facade and a triangular roof, labeled "Whistler Visitor Centre."
    Whistler Visitor Centre
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Whistler Station
    10 min drive
  • Whistler, BC (YWS-Green Lake Seaplane Base)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • COWS Whistler
    4 min walk
  • Earls Kitchen + Bar
    3 min walk
  • Pan Pacific Whistler Mountainside
    2 min walk
  • Avalanche Pizza
    4 min walk
  • Mongolie Grill
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views located?

Located in the mountains, this Whistler Village apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 5-minute walk of Mountain Square, Whistler Blackcomb Ski Resort and Whistler Village Gondola. Whistler Mountain Bike Park is steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Location in Whistler Village! Gorgeous|Spacious|Views Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Incredible location. Great communication from owners. Clean and well appointed 2BR. Very comfortable beds. We would definitely stay again. Thanks Nico!
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026