Entire apartment

Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School

A two-story house with a covered porch, a garage, and a small garden area. - Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School (Washington)
A spacious living area with a wooden floor, a television, a sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen area with a stove. - Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School (Washington)
A wooden interior with a bench, a stained glass window, and a door leading to an outdoor area. - Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School (Washington)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, wooden furniture, and a dining area with a view. - Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School (Washington)
A wooden deck with a table and chairs, a red umbrella, and a potted plant. - Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School (Washington)
Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School

  • Property highlights
  • Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School feature comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves and ovens

Similar properties

About the area

Washington is home to this apartment. Hollister House Garden and Flanders Nature Center are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Pilgrim Mall Shopping Center and Little Art Shop. Glebe House Museum and The Gertrude Jekyll Garden and Bellamy-Ferriday House and Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Washington travel guide
View more Apartments in Washington
Map
Washington, CT

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm lake with wooden docks and a distant shoreline.
    Candlewood Lake
    23 min drive - 14.7 miles
  • Institute for American Indian Studies Museum and Research Center
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Elephant's Trunk Flea Market
    25 min drive - 17.3 miles
  • Lake Compounce
    52 min drive - 36.5 miles
  • Sacred Heart University
    57 min drive - 41.0 miles

Getting around

  • Appalachian Trail
    44 min drive
  • Oxford, CT (OXC-Waterbury - Oxford)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • G.W. Tavern
    6 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    15 min drive
  • Starbucks
    19 min drive
  • Bridgewater Village Store
    13 min drive
  • O'Connor's Public House
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 35.17 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Deck & Wooded Views! 2 Mi to Frederick Gunn School located?

Situated in Washington, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Institute for American Indian Studies Museum and Research Center and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Steep Rock Preserve. Church Hill and Hollister House Garden are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.