Entire apartment

Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10

Photo gallery for Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10

A courtyard with a pathway leading to a building entrance, surrounded by trees with autumn foliage. - Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 (Warszawa 2)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with a green quilt, two pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, a tray of grapes, and a window with a view of trees. - Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 (Warszawa 2)
A narrow hallway with wooden beams, a radiator, a potted plant, and a coat rack with clothes. - Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 (Warszawa 2)
A kitchen with a window, a countertop with fruits, a kettle, and a plant. - Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 (Warszawa 2)
A loft-style bedroom with a wooden staircase, a bed with a grey headboard, a dining area with a table set for two, and a large window with a view of trees. - Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 (Warszawa 2)
Close to Old Town Square and Old Town Market Place, Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 has plenty to offer.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10

  • This spacious 70 m² apartment in Mariensztat accommodates up to ten guests, making it a practical choice for families or larger groups visiting Warsaw. Its flexible sleeping arrangements provide plenty of room to settle in comfortably, while the central setting makes exploring the city convenient. Pets are also welcome, allowing guests to bring their four-legged companions along.

    The living and dining room combines a seating area, dining table, cable TV, a single sofa bed, and a double bed, creating a versatile space for relaxing or accommodating additional guests. The landing has another single bed, while three separate bedrooms each feature a double bed for greater privacy. The open kitchen includes a stove, electric kettle, oven, microwave, and fridge-freezer, while the bathroom has a shower and toilet. Wi-Fi, heating, a washing machine, desk, and wardrobe add practical comfort.

    The building has an elevator for convenient access, while the desk provides a useful workspace for guests who need to stay productive. A washing machine is available for added convenience, particularly during longer visits, and Wi-Fi keeps guests connected throughout their stay. The apartment is also non-smoking, providing a comfortable environment for everyone.

    Mariensztat offers a charming setting for discovering Warsaw and its historic character. Explore the surrounding streets, visit nearby landmarks and cultural attractions, or enjoy the city's restaurants and lively atmosphere before returning to the apartment. With its generous capacity and central setting, it provides a comfortable base for experiencing the Polish capital.

    Note: One baby cot is available on-site for 40PLN per day.
    Layout: Bed Linen, Hot Water, Internet Access DSL, Wardrobe, open kitchen(stove, electric kettle, oven, dishwasher, fridge, dishes and cutlery, Cooking basics), Living/bed room(single sofa bed, double bed), Living/diningroom(single sofa bed, TV, dining table), bedroom(double bed), bedroom(double bed), bedroom(double bed), bathroom(bath tub, shower, washbasin, toilet), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet), First Aid, Indoor play area, washing machine, heating, iron, hairdryer, Towels/Sheets (Incl.), Essentials, Dedicated workspace, Carbon monoxide detector, Cleaning Disinfection, Downtown, Extra pillows and blankets, Long term stays allowed, Town, Wine glasses

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Pets; Max. 1; PLN 40/night
    Bed linen; Present
    Baby Crib; Baby Crib PLN 40 per day (On request)

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Present
    High chair; PLN 40/night (On request)

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Warsaw, this apartment is in the city centre. Maria Skłodowska-Curie Museum and Warsaw Citadel are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Food Hall Browary and Room Escape Warsaw. Warsaw Zoo and Copernicus Science Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
Map
Warszawa 2

What's nearby

  • A historic European city square with colorful buildings, a prominent clock tower, and a large open plaza.
    Old Town Square
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A bronze statue of soldiers in combat, set against a modern building with glass windows and green metal railings.
    Warsaw Uprising Monument
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A historic European town square with colorful buildings, a prominent church with a green spire, and a large, ornate tower.
    Old Town Market Place
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A statue of a woman holding a torch in a square with historic buildings in the background.
    Warsaw Mermaid Statue
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A historic building with a clock tower and green domes under a clear blue sky.
    Castle Square
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Muranów 05 Tram Stop
    11 min walk
  • Warsaw Gdanska Station
    16 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fontanna
    5 min walk
  • Mon Nom Bistro
    4 min walk
  • Podwale 25 Kompania Piwna
    6 min walk
  • Zapiecek
    3 min walk
  • Same Krafty vis-a-vis
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 located?

Located in Srodmiescie, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of New Town Market Place, Old Town Square and Old Town Market Place. Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary and Maria Skłodowska-Curie Museum are just steps away. Muranów 05 Tram Stop is 11 minutes by foot and Muranowska 08 Tram Stop is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Elegant Loft-Style Apartment for 10 Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 65 out of 65 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 65 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 65 reviews

Reviews