
Search Hotels Near Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden, Kaunas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden hotels

1. Resume Apartments
Resume Apartments1.9 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Radisson Hotel Kaunas
Radisson Hotel Kaunas1.9 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Moxy Kaunas Center
Moxy Kaunas Center1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (573 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Kaunas
Hotel Kaunas1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (852 reviews)
The price is £93
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Kaunas City
Kaunas City1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (474 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. Daugirdas Hotel
Daugirdas HotelOld Town Kaunas, 1.9 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (399 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. ibis Kaunas Centre
ibis Kaunas Centre1.4 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

8. Best Western Santakos Hotel
Best Western Santakos HotelOld Town Kaunas, 1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (545 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Victoria hotel Kaunas
Victoria hotel Kaunas1.6 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (384 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. King Mindaugas Apartments
King Mindaugas Apartments1.1 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Piano Apartments
Piano ApartmentsOld Town Kaunas, 1.7 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (102 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Best Baltic Hotel Kaunas
Best Baltic Hotel Kaunas1.7 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (19 reviews)
The price is £74
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Best Baltic Kaunas Hotel
Best Baltic Kaunas Hotel1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (187 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Ibis Styles Kaunas Centre
Ibis Styles Kaunas Centre1.4 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (400 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

15. Amberton Cozy Hotel Kaunas
Amberton Cozy Hotel KaunasOld Town Kaunas, 1.9 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (390 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Hotel Metropolis
Hotel Metropolis1.8 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (542 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Algiro Hotel
Algiro HotelŽaliakalnis, 2.4 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (387 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Hotel Monte Pacis
Hotel Monte Pacis4.4 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Queen Barbora Central Lofts
Queen Barbora Central LoftsŽaliakalnis, 2.2 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
7.6 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Rural tourism homestead JOLE
Rural tourism homestead JOLE12.4 mi from Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is £35
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Resume Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Hotel Kaunas | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Kaunas Center | 9.0 Wonderful 573 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Kaunas | 9.0 Wonderful 852 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kaunas City | 9.0 Wonderful 474 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Vytautas Magnus University Botanical Garden Hotel Reviews

Kaunas City
8/10 Good








































































