Entire home

Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

A garden with purple flowers, a wooden structure, and a bench. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Laasow\/ Vetschau)
A staircase with wooden steps and a railing, leading to an upper floor. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Laasow\/ Vetschau)
A house with solar panels, a covered patio, and a stone fire pit in the yard. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Laasow\/ Vetschau)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a sink, a stove, and a refrigerator. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Laasow\/ Vetschau)
A circular outdoor seating area with a fire pit, surrounded by wooden chairs and a rustic wooden structure. - Holiday home with 3 bedrooms (Laasow\/ Vetschau)
Holiday home with 3 bedrooms provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home with 3 bedrooms

  • This quiet, cozy wooden house with 107 square meters of living space spread over two floors is suitable for a maximum of six guests. In summer, a sunshade over the wooden terrace provides protection from excessive sun exposure. Children can play in the treehouse, swing, or build small sandcastles by the nearby lake. The large canoe is perfect for exploring the lake and getting a close look at the bird sanctuary island in the middle.

    Bicycles (somewhat older and not intended for long tours) and a four-person canoe are available for use. Use is at your own risk.

    A paved path encircles the lake, ideal for cycling and inline skating. The network of cycle paths is extensive.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Similar properties

About the area

Vetschau/Spreewald is home to this holiday home. Altdobern Castle and Wendish-German double church are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lower Lusatian Ridge Nature Park and Lusatian Lake District. Ready for a night out? Consider Gladhouse Cottbus and Messe Cottbus. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating. Visit our Vetschau/Spreewald travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Vetschau/Spreewald
Map
Laasow\/ Vetschau

What's nearby

  • A rustic wooden barn with a weathered roof, a large evergreen tree, and a clear road in the foreground.
    Lusatian Lake District
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Gräbendorfer See
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • beach near Laasow - Łaz
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • beach near Knorraue - Knorawa
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Lower Lusatian Ridge Nature Park
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Altdöbern Station
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Riha Kebap
    12 min drive
  • Schloß Milkersdorf
    15 min drive
  • Budentreff Gaststätte
    15 min drive
  • Spreewald Pizza
    12 min drive
  • Wolle's Bistro
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home with 3 bedrooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home with 3 bedrooms?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home with 3 bedrooms located?

Situated in Vetschau/Spreewald, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Lusatian Lake District and Gräbendorfer See. Lower Lusatian Ridge Nature Park is 1.2 mi (2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.