Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite!

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Port of Vancouver, Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite! has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

East Vancouver, a neighbourhood in Vancouver, is home to this guesthouse. Science World and Queen Elizabeth Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Robson Street and Metropolis at Metrotown. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rogers Arena or BC Place Stadium. Visit our Vancouver travel guide
View more Guest houses in Vancouver
Map
Vancouver, BC

What's nearby

  • A lush garden with a variety of colorful flowers, a well-maintained lawn, and a rocky cliff in the background.
    Queen Elizabeth Park
    7 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Main Street
    6 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Punjabi Market
    6 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • South Main
    6 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Nat Bailey Stadium
    7 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Oakridge-41st Avenue Station
    4 min drive
  • Vancouver Rocky Mountaineer Station
    7 min drive
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Duffin's Donuts
    4 min walk
  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • Angel Cake & Cafe
    14 min walk
  • Church's Chicken
    12 min walk
  • Banh Mi Saigon
    14 min walk

About this property

Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite!

  • Guest house near Port of Vancouver
  • Located close to Science World, Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite! has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite! include amenities, such as WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Dishwashers, microwaves and ovens
    • Stovetops and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

More

  • Dryer
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number H520312664, 26-206940

Frequently asked questions

Is Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet & Comfortable 1 BR Guest Suite! located?

Located in East Vancouver, this guesthouse is within 2 miles (3 km) of Main Street, Queen Elizabeth Park and Nat Bailey Stadium. Commercial Drive and Mount St. Joseph's Hospital are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional