Entire home

3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse

Photo gallery for 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse

A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, two white round tables, and a kitchen area with wooden cabinets and a white countertop. - 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse (Væggerløse)
A bedroom with a large bed, wooden walls, a sliding door, and a view into the living area. - 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse (Væggerløse)
A modern kitchen with wooden walls, a dishwasher, a microwave, and a sink. - 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse (Væggerløse)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and chairs, a kitchen in the background, wooden walls, and a large window. - 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse (Væggerløse)
A covered outdoor deck with a table and chairs, a wooden deck, and a grassy yard. - 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse (Væggerløse)
3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse

  • Spend a cosy break in this holiday home close to the beach.



    This house impresses above all with its cosy ambience, in which light wood, a comfortable sofa area and a wood-burning stove create a relaxed atmosphere. Spend a fun afternoon playing games or watching a funny film with the children. You can prepare fresh meals in the kitchen while your favourite music plays in the background.



    Start your day with a morning coffee outside and enjoy the greenery that surrounds you. Have breakfast on the terrace and then sit back with your holiday reading. Play a game of football with the children or watch them having fun swinging or playing in the playhouse.



    Take a walk to the sea and enjoy the wide, fine sandy beach of Marielyst, which is ideal for swimming and relaxing in its shallow waters. Explore the surrounding area by bike, past dunes, wooded areas and small lakes that give the region its tranquil character. Take a trip to the charming little town of Nykøbing Falster, browse in small shops or take a break in a café.



    - Free parking on site

    - Electricity not included

    - Water incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental not for institutions

    - Rental only for holiday lets



    Optional:

    - Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



    Compulsory at location:

    - Final cleaning: 125.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Electricity: 0.44 EUR/Per kWh



    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1



Similar properties

About the area

Vaeggerlose is home to this holiday home. Gedesby Molle and Gedser Vandtaarn are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Golf &Fun Park and Marielyst Golf Klub. Boto Hundeskov and Folkepark Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Vaeggerlose travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Vaeggerlose
Map
Væggerløse

What's nearby

  • A close-up of a lemur with distinctive black and white fur and striking orange eyes.
    Knuthenborg Safari Park
    52 min drive - 32.5 miles
  • A close-up of a lemur with distinctive black and white fur and striking orange eyes.
    Knuthenborg Safaripark
    52 min drive - 32.5 miles
  • Boto Hundeskov
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Bøtø Strand
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Marielyst Beach
    8 min drive - 2.2 miles

Getting around

  • Nykøbing F Station
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Larsens Plads
    5 min drive
  • Café Mynte
    6 min drive
  • Schou's Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Kjørups kro
    4 min drive
  • Haveje Marielyst
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 bedroom beautiful home in Væggerløse located?

Situated in Vaeggerlose, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Boto Hundeskov and Bøtø Strand. Golf &Fun Park and Marielyst Gokart and Paintball Center are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.