Entire apartment

Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija

Photo gallery for Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija

A beachside seating area with umbrellas and chairs, a bottle of beer, and a view of the sea. - Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija (Zambratija)
A narrow street lined with traditional stone buildings, featuring wooden doors and shutters, under a partly cloudy sky. - Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija (Zambratija)
An outdoor seating area with two chairs and a table, a door with a number sign, and a view of the interior through the door. - Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija (Zambratija)
A dining area with a table set for two, a bottle of wine, and a chair. - Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija (Zambratija)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted air conditioner, and a view into the adjacent kitchen area. - Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija (Zambratija)
Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 0; Number of other rooms with beds: 1
    Number of bathrooms: 1
    This 18 m² air-conditioned studio is located on the ground floor of a family house in Zambratija, surrounded by greenery, and features a terrace overlooking the garden. The well-known sandy beach of Zambratija is just 300 meters away and easily reachable on foot, while a grocery store is only 200 meters from the property. Simple yet comfortable, the studio is equipped with everything needed for a pleasant stay. It offers a cozy double bed, bedside lamp, wardrobe, chest of drawers, and a dining table with two chairs. The compact kitchen includes a gas stove, refrigerator, kettle, coffee machine, and washing machine. The bathroom is fitted with a shower, sink with mirror, toilet, and hairdryer. Outside, you can relax on the private terrace, furnished with a table and two chairs, and enjoy the peaceful garden view. Free parking is available in front of the house. °Pets are not allowed. °Photos are generic and representative of the accommodation type (furniture, decor, and colours may vary).

    *Check-in: 16:00-20:00
    *Check-out: until 10:00

    °Services included:
    -Bed linen and bathroom towels
    -Final cleaning

    °Services/items not included - Mandatory > to be paid in cash upon arrival at the agency:
    -Security deposit: 150 Euros > to be returned at check-out after the apartment inspection
    -Tourist tax and registration fee: 7 Euros per person > includes the tourist tax, mandatory guest registration, welcome letter, and local area map

    *Zambratija is a charming coastal village in the Umag municipality of Istria, Croatia. Known for its peaceful atmosphere, lush greenery, and proximity to sandy beaches, it is a perfect destination for a relaxing seaside holiday.

Similar properties

About the area

Umag is home to this apartment. Umag Town Museum and Local History Museum Buje are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Savudrija and ACI Marina Umag. Aquapark Istralandia and Termaris Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Umag travel guide
View more Apartments in Umag
Map
Zambratija, Istarska županija

What's nearby

  • Katoro Beach
    3 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris
    5 min drive - 2.6 miles
  • Savudrian Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Umag Beach
    9 min drive - 4.2 miles
  • Golf Club Adriatic
    14 min drive - 4.4 miles

Getting around

  • Trieste Central Station
    54 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    106 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ravna Dolina
    5 min drive
  • Grill Corta
    19 min walk
  • Coctail bar
    4 min drive
  • Porto
    6 min drive
  • Pizzeria Angel
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy studio with garden terrace in Zambratija located?

Situated in Umag, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Katoro Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Savudrian Lighthouse and Port of Savudrija. Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris and Golf Club Adriatic are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.