Entire home

Nazza Daze in Narawallee

Photo gallery for Nazza Daze in Narawallee

A residential house with a tiled roof, brick walls, and a garage door. - Nazza Daze in Narawallee (Narrawallee)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in stove, a sink, and a clock on the wall. - Nazza Daze in Narawallee (Narrawallee)
A compact living space with a grey sofa, a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, and a small kitchen area. - Nazza Daze in Narawallee (Narrawallee)
A beach with a wooden walkway leading to the shore, surrounded by rocks and vegetation. - Nazza Daze in Narawallee (Narrawallee)
An outdoor patio with a wooden table and chairs, surrounded by a garden and a brick structure. - Nazza Daze in Narawallee (Narrawallee)
Nazza Daze in Narawallee provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Nazza Daze in Narawallee

  • McGrath Estate Agents welcomes you to Nazza Daze

    The heart of the home is the spacious undercover outdoor entertaining area, complete with a combustion fireplace, outdoor lounge, dining table and Weber BBQ, perfect for long lunches, relaxed afternoons and cosy evenings around the fire.

    Inside, the home offers three comfortable bedrooms, a bathroom, Wi-Fi and ducted air conditioning throughout, ensuring a comfortable stay in every season.

    The well-equipped laundry is in the garage with a washing machine and dryer, with convenient internal and external access via the third bedroom. It also has an additional lounge with a TV, providing a handy separate space for kids.

    It’s just a 600m stroll to the sand at the southern end of Narrawallee Beach, with Tallwood shops and cafés an easy walk away via a convenient pedestrian shortcut through the two properties.

    Set in a quiet Narrawallee location, this comfortable home is the perfect place to slow down and enjoy a relaxed South Coast escape, while staying close to the beach, local shops and cafés

    Room Configuration

    Bedroom 1 | King Bed
    Bedroom 2 | Queen Bed
    Bedroom 3 | Tri bunk bed - access through to the laundry/Garage
    Bathroom | Shower | Bath
    Seperate Toilet
    Laundry | Washing machine | Dryer ( internal and external access through to garage)

    Living Room | Dining | Kitchen
    Ducted Aircon | Wifi
    Undercover outdoor entertaining area | Combustion fire place | Webber BBQ
    Large sunny back yard

    What are you waiting for? Book your coastal holiday with McGrath now!

    Strict no party or schoolies events policy

    Disclaimer : The above information has been furnished to us by a third party. We have not verified whether or not that information is accurate and do not have any belief one way or another in its accuracy. We do not accept any responsibility to any person for its accuracy and do no more than pass it on. All interested parties should make and rely upon their own enquiries in order to determine whether or not this information is in fact correct.

    To ensure your check in process is streamlined, all guests must complete a guest registration process including ID verification.

    Rest assured that all information provided will be kept confidential and used solely for the purpose of enhancing your experience with us. We adhere to strict data protection policies to safeguard your privacy.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the sea

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number PID-STRA-96443, 2539
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located near the beach, this holiday home is in Narrawallee, a neighbourhood in Ulladulla. Milton Theatre and Ulladulla Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hilltop Golf Course and Mollymook Golf Club. Walking on Water & Ulladulla Surf School and Funland Ulladulla are also worth visiting. Visit our Ulladulla travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Ulladulla
Map
Narrawallee, NSW

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with gentle waves, dense green trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Mollymook Beach
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and trees on a cliff.
    Jervis Bay
    39 min drive - 38.5 miles
  • Narrawallee Beach
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Walking on Water & Ulladulla Surf School
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Mollymook Golf Club
    5 min drive - 3.4 miles

Restaurants

  • The Rooftop
    14 min walk
  • Ocean Vibes
    6 min drive
  • Mollymook Beach Hut Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Cupitt's Estate
    8 min drive
  • The Treehouse Cafe
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Nazza Daze in Narawallee pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Nazza Daze in Narawallee?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Nazza Daze in Narawallee?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Nazza Daze in Narawallee located?

Located in Narrawallee, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Narrawallee Beach and Walking on Water & Ulladulla Surf School. Mollymook Beach and Narrawallee Creek Nature Reserve are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.