Entire apartment

A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia

Photo gallery for A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia

A white building with a sign indicating it is an apartment for rent. - A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia (Lido Marini)
A white building with a balcony, a palm tree, and pink flowers. - A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia (Lido Marini)
A living room with a television, a white cabinet, a red door, and a red sofa. - A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia (Lido Marini)
A beach scene with clear skies and people swimming and sunbathing. - A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia (Lido Marini)
An outdoor seating area with white umbrellas and chairs, overlooking a clear blue sky and a building with a red roof. - A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia (Lido Marini)
A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia

  • The apartment is located a few steps from the sea with a free or private beach, in a strategic position, in fact, it is located in a central position from which you can easily reach all the most characteristic places in the south of Salento. 5 km from the Maldives of Salento (Pesculuse), a few km from Santa Maria di Leuca, Gallipoli (a popular destination for summer nightlife), Grotte della Zinzulusa, Castro, Otranto and many other places that deserve to be visited, once you arrive in Salento. All these locations are located within 30 km; Do not miss the continuous daily excursions to the wonderful caves along the Ionian coast up to Santa Maria di Leuca. We recommend visiting the splendid city of Lecce, the "Florence of the South" with its unique Baroque, the historic center full of antique shops and its splendid old buildings in local stone. There are numerous cultural, folkloristic and gastronomic events organized, both in the same area and in neighboring countries. Typical are the Salento festivals, where you can taste the typical local dishes. Every evening during the summer, there will be gastronomic and cultural events in one of the Salento villages, which will pleasantly brighten your days. For the nightlife people, there are many places, especially outdoors, where you can spend the evenings, many of which are known nationally.

Similar properties

About the area

Ugento is home to this apartment. Pali Tower and Vado Tower are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Torre San Giovanni Harbor and Marina di Leuca Port. Dolceria Causo and Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna are also worth visiting. Visit our Ugento travel guide
View more Apartments in Ugento
Map
Lido Marini

What's nearby

  • Lido Marini Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Macolona beach
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Church of Lido Marini
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Torre Mozza Beach
    6 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Paduli beach
    7 min drive - 2.8 miles

Getting around

  • Presicce-Acquarica Station
    14 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Riva Café
    7 min drive
  • Cocoloco Lido
    7 min drive
  • Astor Beach
    6 min drive
  • Bar Marini
    8 min walk
  • Riva d’Amare
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much is parking at A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia?

Check-in begins at 3:30 PM.

What time is check-out at A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A few steps from the crystal clear sea of Puglia located?

Situated in Ugento, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Lido Marini Beach, Ionian Sea and Macolona beach. Church of Lido Marini and Paduli beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful