
Search Hotels Near Trans Studio Bandung, Bandung
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Trans Studio Bandung hotels




1. The Trans Luxury Hotel
The Trans Luxury Hotel0.2 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Maria
£60
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. Hotel De Paviljoen
Hotel De PaviljoenMerdeka, 1.2 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Yehezkiel
£53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman
Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman1.4 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Nining
£28
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. ibis Bandung Trans Studio
ibis Bandung Trans Studio0.4 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Pebrianto
£18
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Grand Tebu Hotel
Grand Tebu HotelCihapit, 0.9 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Anonymous traveller
£25
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Horison Ultima Bandung
Horison Ultima BandungTurangga, 1.1 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
David
£19
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Bantal Guling Trans
Bantal Guling Trans0.5 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Ferry
£6
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. De Halimun Guest House
De Halimun Guest House1 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Imran
£13
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Savya Aparthotel by Kozystay - Bandung
Savya Aparthotel by Kozystay - Bandung1.4 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
NUR KHAIRUNNISA
£62
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Chara Hotel
Chara Hotel1.2 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Razif
£15
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Ultima Guest House
Ultima Guest House1.3 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Man wai
£13
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. La Nostalgie Boutique Hotel
La Nostalgie Boutique Hotel0.7 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Ida
£16
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. dPalma Hotel
dPalma Hotel1.1 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Nobuysa
£13
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Panen Hotel Bandung
Panen Hotel BandungCihapit, 1.3 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£12
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. OYO 94726 Asteria Talaga Bodas
OYO 94726 Asteria Talaga Bodas1.1 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£7
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Adorable Classic 2Br Gateway Ahmad Yani Cicadas Bandung Apartment
Adorable Classic 2Br Gateway Ahmad Yani Cicadas Bandung Apartment1.3 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
Mark
£24
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel
Townhouse Oak Kiara Cozy Hostel0.7 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£6,109
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Rehat at Sentra Inn Bandung
Rehat at Sentra Inn Bandung1.2 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£8
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Hotel O Riau Near Gedung Sate Formerly Patradisa
Hotel O Riau Near Gedung Sate Formerly Patradisa0.5 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£6
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Alqueby Hotel Bandung
Alqueby Hotel Bandung1.3 mi from Trans Studio Bandung
£12
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Trans Studio Bandung
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Trans Luxury Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel De Paviljoen | 9.0 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Bandung Nexa Supratman | 8.2 Very good 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Bandung Trans Studio | 8.2 Very good 276 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Tebu Hotel | 8.0 Very good 13 reviews | View |
Top Trans Studio Bandung Hotel Reviews
ibis Bandung Trans Studio
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Helpfull staff and ease of access. Would definitely stay again"
Crowne Plaza Bandung by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, lovely staff, very reasonably priced"
The Trans Luxury Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel property in Bandung. Conveniently located next to a mall. Plenty of good dining options."
The Papandayan
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location. Close to TSM mall. Property has its own masjid. Great breakfast buffet and fantastic pool. Nice property with good amenities. I loved the Premier room I stayed in."
Hotel De Paviljoen
10/10 Excellent
"Very well located, very friendly staff, very good breakfast, clean property. I really enjoyed my stay in Bandung."
Other attractions near Trans Studio Bandung
Bandung Supermall
During your trip to Bandung, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Bandung Supermall. Discover the mountain views and cafes in this culturally rich area.
Kampung Naga
You can learn about the history of Bandung with a visit to Kampung Naga. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Lucky Square Mall
During your visit to Bandung, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Lucky Square Mall. Discover the mountain views and cafes in this culturally rich area.
Rumentang Siang
You can enjoy a show at Rumentang Siang during your trip to Bandung. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.
Paintball Bali Pertiwi
You can take time to visit Paintball Bali Pertiwi during your travels to Bandung. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Siliwangi Stadium
Catch an event at Siliwangi Stadium during your trip to Bandung. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Denis Bank Building
You can learn about the history of Bandung with a stop at Denis Bank Building. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Masjid Pusdai
Masjid Pusdai is just one of the places to see in Bandung, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?




