
Search Hotels Near Songkhla Lake,
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Songkhla Lake hotels

1. Laguna Grand Hotel & Spa Songkhla
Laguna Grand Hotel & Spa Songkhla8.7 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. Club Tree Hotel
Club Tree Hotel9.4 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is £25
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Songkhla Tae Raek Antique Hotel
Songkhla Tae Raek Antique Hotel8.8 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Baan Nai Nakhon
Baan Nai Nakhon8.9 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Luxury Residence
The Luxury Residence8.9 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. The Singora Hotel
The Singora Hotel8.9 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Cheap N Clean Budget Accommodation
Cheap N Clean Budget Accommodation8.8 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is £12
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Muang Thong Family Suite Hat Yai
Muang Thong Family Suite Hat Yai12.5 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is £33
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. The Bed Vacation Rajamangala Hotel
The Bed Vacation Rajamangala Hotel9.9 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is £60
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. The Roo Classic Hometel
The Roo Classic Hometel8.8 mi from Songkhla Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £35
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Haad Kaew Resort
Haad Kaew Resort6.6 mi from Songkhla Lake
7.4 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is £40
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Wsotel Hotel and Serviced Apartment
Wsotel Hotel and Serviced Apartment10.3 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is £17
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Chartame Boutique Hotel
Chartame Boutique Hotel12.1 mi from Songkhla Lake
7.8 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is £14
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. The Peak Songkhla
The Peak Songkhla10.3 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is £8
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. BP Samila Beach Hotel & Resort
BP Samila Beach Hotel & Resort9.1 mi from Songkhla Lake
7.4 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is £34
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Green World Palace Hotel
Green World Palace Hotel9.5 mi from Songkhla Lake
7.2 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. The Lake House Ko Yo
The Lake House Ko Yo5.9 mi from Songkhla Lake
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is £25
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. V Place Residence
V Place Residence9.3 mi from Songkhla Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is £18
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Wachi Hotel
Wachi Hotel9.6 mi from Songkhla Lake
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is £36
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Songkhla Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Laguna Grand Hotel & Spa Songkhla | 9.2 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Club Tree Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Songkhla Tae Raek Antique Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baan Nai Nakhon | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Luxury Residence | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View |
Top Songkhla Lake Hotel Reviews

Green World Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent



































































