Entire home

Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view

Photo gallery for Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view

Exterior detail - Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view (kalavros 1)
A stone-walled interior with a wooden door, a small table with a lace tablecloth, and a vase with dried flowers. - Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view (kalavros 1)
A patio with two beige lounge chairs, a small round table with drinks, and a stone wall backdrop. - Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view (kalavros 1)
A rustic dining area with a stone wall, wooden ceiling beams, and a table set for two. - Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view (kalavros 1)
A rustic room with stone walls, a wooden ceiling, a bed with a floral bedspread, a hanging light fixture, and a window with a view. - Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view (kalavros 1)
Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view

  • In this magnificent Cretan landscape, Manos and Depy have lovingly renovated a traditional stone house, transforming it into an authentic Cretan house.

    The house is fully equipped with all modern amenities to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay, whether you're a couple or a family.

    Located in the peaceful village of Kalavros, it offers an ideal retreat for those seeking tranquility and a genuine experience of Cretan culture.

    Its strategic location makes it a perfect base for exploring the beauty of eastern Crete.

    Please note: due to the remote setting of the village, it is essential that guests have their own vehicle—either a car or a motorcycle.

Similar properties

About the area

Sitia is home to this holiday home. Sasteria Observatory is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Richtis Gorge and Líopetro. Visit our Sitia travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sitia
Map
kalavros 1

What's nearby

  • A natural pool surrounded by rocky cliffs and a waterfall.
    Richtis Gorge
    14 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • beach near Agion Pnevma
    20 min drive - 9.0 miles
  • beach near Agios Nikolaos
    22 min drive - 9.7 miles
  • beach near Mochlos
    23 min drive - 9.9 miles
  • Pachia Ammos Beach
    38 min drive - 20.7 miles

Getting around

  • Sitia (JSH)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Domenu
    18 min drive
  • Snack Bar
    9 min drive
  • Lastro
    19 min drive
  • Mamalū
    19 min drive
  • Vóri
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view?

Check-in begins at 3:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kalavros Cretan House with magnificent view located?

Situated in Sitia, this holiday home is 4.3 mi (6.8 km) from Richtis Gorge and within 16 miles (25 km) of Líopetro and Sitia Archaeological Museum. Folklore Museum and Petras Beach are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional