
Search Hotels Near Shaw Park Tennis Center, St. Louis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Shaw Park Tennis Center hotels




1. Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood1.3 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Janell
£118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood1.3 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Wendy
£109
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Knight Center at Washington University
The Knight Center at Washington University1.7 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Rosalyn
£131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Residence Inn By Marriott St. Louis Clayton
Residence Inn By Marriott St. Louis ClaytonClayton, 0.3 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Carol
£158
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. AC Hotel St. Louis Clayton
AC Hotel St. Louis Clayton0.2 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
anthony
£113
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay0.3 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Daniele
£79
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Brentwood
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Brentwood1.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Ryan
£109
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. SpringHill Suites St. Louis Brentwood
SpringHill Suites St. Louis Brentwood1.7 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Aaron
£112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Le Méridien St. Louis Clayton
Le Méridien St. Louis Clayton0.3 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Marsha
£135
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hampton Inn & Suites Clayton/St. Louis-Galleria Area
Hampton Inn & Suites Clayton/St. Louis-Galleria Area0.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Kevin
£105
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Seven Gables, St. Louis West, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Seven Gables, St. Louis West, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Jennifer
£139
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Homewood Suites by Hilton St Louis - Galleria
Homewood Suites by Hilton St Louis - GalleriaClayton, 0.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Katrina
£106
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. MainStay Suites St. Louis - Galleria
MainStay Suites St. Louis - Galleria0.9 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Austin
£82
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Truitt Hotel
Truitt HotelLafayette Square, 7.1 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Gabrielle
£154
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Benton Park Inn
Benton Park InnBenton Park, 7.4 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Winston
£117
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. The Lodge at Grant's Trail
The Lodge at Grant's Trail7.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Sherri
£147
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Forest Park
Drury Inn & Suites St. Louis Forest Park3.5 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Tammy
£119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport6.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Murphy
£80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park
Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest ParkDogtown, 3.5 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Debbie
£123
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Wingate by Wyndham St. Louis Airport
Wingate by Wyndham St. Louis Airport6.6 mi from Shaw Park Tennis Center
Mary
£87
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Shaw Park Tennis Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood | 9.4 Exceptional 910 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Knight Center at Washington University | 9.4 Exceptional 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residence Inn By Marriott St. Louis Clayton | 9.4 Exceptional 247 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC Hotel St. Louis Clayton | 9.2 Wonderful 412 reviews | View |
Top Shaw Park Tennis Center Hotel Reviews
AC Hotel St. Louis Clayton
10/10 Excellent
"One of the cleanest hotels I have stayed in for a very long time! Very nice and modern, quiet at night. Only downside was that the beds were not comfortable, very hard. Everything else was great!"
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis Brentwood
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Courtyard by Marriott St. Louis Brentwood
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful accommodations! Helpful staff😊"
Hampton Inn & Suites Clayton/St. Louis-Galleria Area
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is very kind and helpful! The hotel is quiet and in a beautiful neighborhood! The room was very clean."
Le Méridien St. Louis Clayton
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel in a convenient location."
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Brentwood
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay with great highway access!"
The Knight Center at Washington University
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient, clean, and quiet hotel on campus. A bit annoying to have to pay a couple of bucks each time we parked in the adjacent lot, which was otherwise almost empty."
Moonrise Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Such a cute place to stay, and convenient to a music venue and restaurants."
SpringHill Suites St. Louis Brentwood
10/10 Excellent
"This was an overnight stop on a longer trip on our way home. We planned just to stop and get some rest, and boy were we surprised!! Very nice property. Check in was quick, staff were friendly, first impressions were excellent. Our room was spacious, clean, beds were so comfortable. We travel a lot for family trips and this was an excellent stay. Would stay again if ever the need arose."
Other attractions near Shaw Park Tennis Center
Saint Louis Galleria Mall
8.8/10 (170 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Saint Louis Galleria Mall during your visit to Richmond Heights. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Tao Tennis Center
Catch an event at Tao Tennis Center during your trip to St. Louis. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.
Chapel of St. Timothy And St. Titus, Concordia Seminary
Find out about the history of St. Louis when you take a trip to Chapel of St. Timothy And St. Titus, Concordia Seminary. Experience the area's great live music or attend a sporting event.
Center of Creative Arts
Enjoy an outing to Center of Creative Arts during your stay in St. Louis. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Heman Park Tennis Center
Catch an event at Heman Park Tennis Center during your trip to St. Louis. Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
St. Louis Walk of Fame
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at St. Louis Walk of Fame during your travels in St. Louis. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Componere Gallery
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Componere Gallery in St. Louis. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.




