Entire home

Landhaus Kurzenmoor

Photo gallery for Landhaus Kurzenmoor

A wooden treehouse with a slide, surrounded by dense forest. - Landhaus Kurzenmoor (Seester)
A paved pathway lined with trees and a brick wall on one side. - Landhaus Kurzenmoor (Seester)
A spacious room with large sliding glass doors leading to a garden, a hanging chair, and a fireplace. - Landhaus Kurzenmoor (Seester)
A spacious living area with a high wooden ceiling, a staircase, and a cozy seating arrangement. - Landhaus Kurzenmoor (Seester)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a fireplace. There is a staircase leading to an upper level, and a large window providing natural light. - Landhaus Kurzenmoor (Seester)
Consider a stay at Landhaus Kurzenmoor and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Add dates for prices

About this property

Landhaus Kurzenmoor

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a restaurant at Landhaus Kurzenmoor. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Landhaus Kurzenmoor include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and travel cots
    • 7 bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
    • Kitchens, cookware/dishes/utensils and heating

Similar properties

About the area

Seester is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Steindammpark and Beachclub Pinneberg, while Elmshorn Industrial Museum and Forum Schenefeld are cultural highlights. Weidenlabyrinth and Himmelmoor Peat Railway are also worth visiting. Visit our Seester travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Seester
Map
Kurzenmoor 14, Seester, Schleswig-Holstein, 25370

What's nearby

  • A park with a Tropen Aquarium building, a pagoda, and people walking.
    Hagenbeck Zoo
    38 min drive - 24.4 miles
  • Weidenlabyrinth
    9 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Steindammpark
    12 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Elmshorn Water Tower
    14 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Elmshorn Industrial Museum
    15 min drive - 3.3 miles

Getting around

  • Elmshorn Station
    9 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Adria
    5 min drive
  • Broderick
    6 min drive
  • Grando-Sukredo
    6 min drive
  • Sette Feinbistro
    6 min drive
  • Delal Döner
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Landhaus Kurzenmoor pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Landhaus Kurzenmoor?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Landhaus Kurzenmoor?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Landhaus Kurzenmoor?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Landhaus Kurzenmoor located?

Situated in Seester, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Weidenlabyrinth, Steindammpark and Elmshorn Water Tower. Elmshorn Industrial Museum is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.