Entire home

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

Photo gallery for ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

Image picker EE712F88 BE49 4936 A2C6 AA54B1CDFF2F 2004 000000A1981A89D2 - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, stove, sink, and wooden cabinets. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A large tree stump with moss, surrounded by grass and a wooden fence. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A neatly made bed with a quilted pillow, a bedside table with a lamp, and a painting on the wall. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
A living room with a fireplace, a bookshelf, and a window with curtains. - ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park (Beaver)
‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom399 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park

  • The Cedar is fully ADA accessible — step-free entry, grab bars in the bathroom, and accessible parking right alongside the cabin — designed so that everyone arrives without obstacles and leaves without reservations about coming back. Inside, the same five hundred square feet holds a queen bed, gas fireplace, full bathroom, and kitchenette that make a stay here as comfortable as it is convenient.

    The private porch and charcoal grill open directly to the sounds of the Sol Duc River and the forest surrounding it — no steps, no barriers, just the view. A shared fire pit and open property give you room to move at whatever pace suits you, under skies that reward anyone willing to linger after dark.

    Calm, unhurried, and thoughtfully set up — the Cedar is a place where the focus stays on the Peninsula, not the logistics of getting around it.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 99 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 399 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 99 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Sappho, this holiday home is on the waterfront. Forever Twilight in Forks and Rainforest Art Center are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Slip Point Lighthouse and Cowan Ranch Heritage Area Farm Site. Visit our Sappho travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Sappho
Map
Beaver, WA

What's nearby

  • A waterfall in a forest with a wooden bridge.
    Sol Duc
    21 min drive - 14.5 miles
  • Lake Pleasant
    5 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Tilicum Park
    17 min drive - 15.1 miles
  • Forever Twilight in Forks
    18 min drive - 15.5 miles
  • Forks Timber Museum
    20 min drive - 16.5 miles

Restaurants

  • Hungry Bear Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Bear Creek Cafe And Motel
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Lake Pleasant, Camp Creek Olympic Discovery Trailhead and Pioneer's Path Nature Trailhead. Kloshe Nanitch Trailhead is 8.9 mi (14.3 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

‘Cedar’ Riverfront Cabin near Olympic National Park Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
perfect base for travelling to Olympic national park - clean, easy to check in. Lovely to fall asleep to the sound of the stream nearby. Make sure to pack bug spray!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Beautiful cabin with so many considerate touches! We absolutely loved it! Cozy and relaxing.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful setting. Quiet. Clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026