Entire apartment

Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome

Photo gallery for Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome

A multi-story hotel with balconies adorned with flowers, a restaurant, and a playground. - Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A spa room with a hot tub, two massage chairs, and a window. - Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A modern living room with a glass dining table and red chairs, a black sofa, and a painting on the wall. - Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A bedroom with a large bed, two red chairs, a window with a view, and a bedside lamp. - Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a view of a snowy landscape. - Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome (Saas-Fee)
Near Saas-Fee Ski Resort, Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome

  • The house Mountain Village Residence is located in the sunny part of Saas-Fee called Wildi, a 15' walk to the cable car. A free ski bus runs 200m from the house
    Modern apartment with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms on the ground floor of house Mountain Village Residence. All bedrooms have a double bed and an en-suite bathroom. 2 bathrooms have a shower, one has a bathtub. Plus there is an extra toilet. In the spacious living room there is a seating and eating area around the fireplace. In addition, an open & modern kitchen with all necessary appliances is located next to the living area. The apartment features a large terrace with a BBQ grill. In the house there is a communal wellness area with Jacuzzi, sauna and also a gym (Important: The jacuzzi is only in operation during the high season from mid-December to mid-March).

    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    #CH3906.894.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Saas-Fee, this apartment is in the city centre and by the sea. Saas-Fee Ski Resort and Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Visit our Saas-Fee travel guide
View more Apartments in Saas-Fee
Map
Saas-Fee

What's nearby

  • A glacial lake surrounded by rocky terrain and snow-capped mountains.
    Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Tour Monte Rosa
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Saas-Fee Guides - Private Day Tours
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Alpin Express Gondola
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Saas-Fee Ski Resort
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Saas-Fee (Hannig) Station
    11 min walk
  • Saas-Fee Alpin Express Funicular Station
    16 min walk
  • Sion (SIR)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Larix
  • 12 Inch Coffee
    14 min walk
  • Old Cinema Pub
    11 min walk
  • Bergrestaurant Hannig
  • Alp Hitta
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mountain Village Residence Appartement/Fewo Appartement/Fewo by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Saas-Fee, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Swiss Ski and Snowboard School Saas Fee and Ice Climbing Gorge. Hannig Gondola and Tour Monte Rosa are also within 15 minutes. Saas-Fee Alpin Express Funicular Station is 16 minutes by foot and Saas-Fee (Hannig) Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.