Ibis Styles Rondonopolis

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Rondon Plaza Shopping and Brasil Plaza, Ibis Styles Rondonopolis provides a garden, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and light fare. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is £35
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Apartment, 1 Double Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Apartment, 2 Single Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 2 Double Beds

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Vila Aurora II, a neighbourhood in Rondonopolis, is home to Ibis Styles Rondonopolis. Rondon Plaza Shopping and Brasil Plaza are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Rondonopolis travel guide
Map
Av. Paulista, Nº 363, Loteamento Santa Esther, Rondonopolis, 78730-631

What's nearby

  • Rondon Plaza Shopping
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Perobas Square
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Brasil Plaza
    5 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Horto Florestal Park
    7 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Wilmar Peres de Farias Expo Center
    8 min drive - 4.0 miles

Getting around

  • Rondonopolis (ROO-Maestro Marinho Franco)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • P12
    8 min walk
  • Lions Grill - Restaurante e Cervejaria
    18 min walk
  • Feira Livre Participação
    15 min walk
  • Marcell'us Espetos
    12 min walk
  • Sushi Bar Shogun
    14 min walk

About this property

Ibis Styles Rondonopolis

  • Hotel near Rondon Plaza Shopping
  • Located close to Brasil Plaza and Wilmar Peres de Farias Expo Center, Ibis Styles Rondonopolis provides a garden, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and light fare. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), multilingual staff and a 24-hour front desk
    • A front desk safe, luggage storage and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All 106 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 40-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ibis Styles Rondonopolis pet-friendly?

Yes, Ibis Styles Rondonopolis allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 15 kg per pet. There's a fee of BRL 75 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Ibis Styles Rondonopolis?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ibis Styles Rondonopolis on 8 Nov 2026 start from £35, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ibis Styles Rondonopolis?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ibis Styles Rondonopolis?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Ibis Styles Rondonopolis?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Ibis Styles Rondonopolis located?

Located in Vila Aurora II, this hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Rondon Plaza Shopping and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Brasil Plaza. Wilmar Peres de Farias Expo Center is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ibis Styles Rondonopolis Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 180 out of 273 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 61 out of 273 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 16 out of 273 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 273 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 12 out of 273 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Love this place , close to everything , staff was exceptional … definitely recommend this place …
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bom hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mito bom, como sempre é a rede!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Local estava impecável, tudo muito limpo.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Alguns funcionários da recepção não são muito simpáticos nem prestativos tirando um ou dois os televisores não são smart não tem muitas opções de canais alguns painéis de Led estão com mal contato
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Atendimento excelente, quarto confortável e tudo muito limpo. Café da manhã delicioso. Recomendo.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo excelente, quarto equipe etc
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótima localização, tudo muito limpo! Muito bom!! Recomendo!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo conforme anúncio
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
No quarto tinham 3 travesseiros , muito alto e com cheiro ruim
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Muito bom, limpo, quarto novo. Recomendo!!!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Somente a água muito cara
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Só não foi excelente devido ao valor das bebidas do bar. O restante foi perfeito
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service
Falta de hospitalidade dos funcionários
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Não tomei café da manhã!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Pessimo atendimento na recepção, pedi duas camas de solteiro na reserva, chegando lá, só tinha camas de casal.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Recomendo a hospedagem, ambiente limpo e organizado, atendimento atencioso e ótima localização. Experiência muito positiva, com certeza voltaria.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Muito bom
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente custo beneficio.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Serviço ágil e equipe educada.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Tudo impecavel
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto muito bem limpo, toalhas de boa qualidade e funcionários da recepção bem receptivos. Única questão que tive é que o ar condicionado do quarto não estava resfriando tanto, não sei se pelo calor excessivo.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities

Bom hotel

Hotel bom cama boa e boa localização
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025