Entire cabin

Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private

Photo gallery for Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private

A covered outdoor deck with a stone fireplace, a hot tub, and a wooden ceiling. - Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private  (Ringold)
A log cabin with a stone foundation, wooden deck, and a porch with railings. - Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private  (Ringold)
A kitchen with blue cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a wooden ceiling. - Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private  (Ringold)
A log cabin interior with a stone fireplace, a stone wall, a wooden ceiling, and a cozy seating area. - Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private  (Ringold)
A bedroom with a white bed, a stone wall, and a wooden ceiling. - Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private  (Ringold)
At Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private , you can look forward to an outdoor fireplace, laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private

  • Adults Only, Hot Tub, 2 fireplaces inside and 1 outside, Free Internet, A romantic luxurious getaway for Honeymoons and Anniversaries in a private area

    “Bella Louise” is an adults only cabin where rustic meets elegance. A high-end luxury getaway perfect for your romantic honeymoon, celebrating an anniversary or birthday, or just reconnecting with that someone special. The minute you walk in the door you will love the romantic atmosphere. The first thing you see is the double-sided fireplace with floor to ceiling stone and it is absolutely gorgeous. The open concept of the living room and kitchen, along with all the modern appliances and fully stocked kitchen are sure to make you feel right at home. There’s even a wine cooler to keep your favorite wine chilled to perfection! Snuggle up in luxurious linens on the king bed in front of the fireplace. The spacious tiled shower and soaking tub are placed in front of the bathroom fireplace for a very cozy feel. The sink area has his and hers sinks so that you have plenty of room for getting ready. From the bedroom the French doors lead outside to the private back porch where you will find a heart-shaped hot tub for 2 and sitting area with an outdoor fireplace. Come see for yourself!

    ~AMENITIES~
    Access
    Keyless entry for convenient self check-in.

    Maximum Occupancy
    Sleeps 2 - Our maximum guest policy is strictly enforced. Please, do not bring more than 2 guests.

    Bedroom
    King bed - Smart TV - Accent chair - Ceiling fan - French doors leading out to the back deck - Linens

    Bathroom
    Large walk-in tiled shower - Gas fireplace - Clawfoot soaking tub - Double vanities - Towels

    Kitchen/Dining
    Gas Cook Stove - Wine cooler - Refrigerator - Ice maker - Microwave - Dishwasher - Washer/Dryer - Iron/Board - Combination Regular drip/Keurig coffee maker - Blender - Mixer - Crock Pot - Toaster - Cookware - Silverware - Glassware - Utensils - Dishes - Baking pans - Bowls - Table/Chairs

    Living Room
    Sofa - Smart TV - Stone Gas Fireplace in season - Ceiling fans - Games

    Outdoors
    Stone gas fireplace - Hot tub (Drained and sanitized prior to your arrival) - Patio chair for 2 - Ceiling fans - Gas grill - Fire pit - Cornhole Boards
    *Propane and fire wood are provided at no additional charge

    Other
    Heat/Air - Washer/Dryer - Free Internet - Direct TV / Nature trail behind cabin leading to the banks of Pine Creek Lake

    NO PETS ALLOWED
    30 minutes to Broken Bow OK
    2 1/2 hours from Dallas TX
    3 hours from Tulsa OK
    3 1/2 hours from OKC

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Mixer
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Free firewood
  • Gas grill
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the mountains
  • On a lake
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Ringold, this cabin is in a rural area and on a river. The Maze of Hochatown and Mountain Fork Brewery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pine Creek State Park and Pine Creek Lake. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and waterskiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and hunting. Visit our Ringold travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Ringold
Map
Ringold, OK

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forests and a clear sky.
    Hochatown State Park
    57 min drive - 41.0 miles
  • A sunrise over a valley with mist-covered hills and a river.
    Broken Bow Lake
    59 min drive - 42.8 miles
  • A rustic wooden structure with a stone chimney, wooden benches, and a wooden totem pole.
    Beavers Bend State Park
    59 min drive - 42.8 miles
  • Pine Creek Lake
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Choctaw Casino Broken Bow
    48 min drive - 32.2 miles

Restaurants

  • Ringold Cafe
    15 min walk
  • Ringold Pizza Company
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private located?

Situated on a river, this cabin is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Pine Creek Lake and within 12 miles (20 km) of Ouachita National Forest and Pine Creek State Park. Hugo Lake and Fort Towson are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hot tub, fireplaces, perfect for romantic honeymoons and anniversaries, private Reviews