Entire apartment

Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!

Photo gallery for Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!

Image 11 - Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! (Redhill)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a framed abstract painting, a potted plant, a brown leather chair, and a blue sofa. - Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! (Redhill)
A modern living room with a blue sofa, a coffee table, a TV, a plant, and a framed artwork on the wall. - Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! (Redhill)
A modern bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, sink, and shower. - Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! (Redhill)
A book titled "AESTHETIC" and a cup of tea on a round wooden table. - Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! (Redhill)
Near Surrey Hills, Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!

  • Stay in our stylish 2-bedroom apartment located on High Street, Redhill. Just steps from Redhill Train Station, this apartment offers easy access to local amenities and is a short drive from Gatwick Airport. Ideal for business or leisure stays, you’ll enjoy nearby attractions like Reigate Hill Golf Club and The Light for a short 2-minute walk. With spacious living areas, modern décor, and fully equipped facilities, this apartment is perfect for both short and long stays.

Similar properties

About the area

Redhill is home to this apartment. Reigate Priory Museum and Archway Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Juniper Hall Field Centre and Honeywood Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Broadfield Stadium, or consider a night out at Dorking Halls. Visit our Redhill travel guide
View more Apartments in Redhill
Map
Redhill

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    38 min drive - 23.5 miles
  • A large, historic building with a well-manicured garden in the foreground, featuring neatly trimmed hedges and flowering plants.
    Hampton Court Palace
    38 min drive - 23.7 miles
  • Donyngs Leisure Centre
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Gatton Park
    6 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Chessington World of Adventures
    31 min drive - 19.4 miles

Getting around

  • Redhill Station
    3 min walk
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hatch
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    1 min walk
  • Puccino's
    3 min walk
  • Greggs
    1 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern 2- Bedroom Apartment in Central Redhill! located?

Situated in Redhill, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Gatton Park, Tunnel Road Caves and East Surrey Hospital. Barons Cave and Priory Park are also within 2 miles (3 km). Redhill Station is only a 3-minute walk and Earlswood Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional