Entire condo

Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access

Photo gallery for Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access

A beach resort with palm trees, a pool, and a view of the ocean. - Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access (Bavaro-Punta Cana)
A resort with multiple buildings, palm trees, and a beach area with sun loungers. - Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access (Bavaro-Punta Cana)
A bar area with a wooden ceiling and a blue wall. There are bar stools and a counter with various items. - Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access (Bavaro-Punta Cana)
A beachside patio with wooden tables and chairs, a thatched roof, and a view of the ocean. - Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access (Bavaro-Punta Cana)
A resort with a swimming pool, palm trees, and a view of the ocean. - Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access (Bavaro-Punta Cana)
Located close to Los Corales Beach, Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access provides golfing on-site, a water park and a corner/local shop. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 21200 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access

  • Our priority has always been to provide our guests with premier vacation rental experiences and ensure you feel comfortable from the moment you enter your rental property. While we’ve always gone to great lengths to best maintain and prepare all of our properties, we’ve since updated our operating protocols and are allocating extra cleaning time between guests to disinfect and sanitize all high-touch surfaces. This may mean that your property won’t be ready until check-in time, but you can rest assured that it will be clean and safe for your stay! To limit interaction, we will provide contactless check-in instructions for accessing the unit. We are committed to ensuring you have a fantastic stay, and are available if you need additional information. We look forward to seeing you soon!

    SUMMARY
    • Playa Turquesa K403LO - One Bedroom Lock Out
    • Private Beach Access, Ocean/Pool View
    • Building K, 4th Floor, Elevator

    APPROXIMATE WALKING AND DRIVING DISTANCES
    • Beachfront Condo w/ Private Access to Bavaro Beach
    • On-site beach restaurant
    • On-site shopping center with restaurants and entertainment
    • Additional restaurants and entertainment 1-3-minute walk
    • Punta Cana International Airport 20-minute drive
    • Cocotal Golf and Palma Real Shopping Village 3-5-minute drive
    • On-site grocery store
    • Hospital 5-minute drive

    THE SPACE
    • MILLION DOLLAR VIEW chill out on the deck while taking in the magnificent ocean view. This modern, chic home suits its enviable and exclusive waterfront position. From the stunning deck to the sunny living areas, there's no shortage of beautiful spaces. The open-plan design sees the kitchen, living and dining areas open out to an alfresco entertaining space. The bedroom is a pleasant place to dream. A bright and breezy bathroom.

    AMENITIES
    • Private Beach Access
    • Chaise Loungers
    • Beach towels
    • 2 Pools
    • Elevator
    • Air-conditioning
    • Mosquito screeens
    • Free Fast Private Fiber Optic Wi-Fi - 200Mbps
    • Linens, bath & beach towels
    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Washer/Dryer
    • Security safe
    • Free parking
    • Cable TV
    • Gated community w/on-site security 24/7
    • Concierge services - excursions through insured vendors

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    • 1 King

    PAYMENT TERMS
    • 50% deposit required to confirm booking
    • 100% required 30 days prior to arrival
    • Credit Card Payments w/Visa, MasterCard or Discover

    GETTING AROUND
    • To/From Punta Cana International Airport
    • Trusted taxi driver will be awaiting your arrival
    • 6 passengers maximum per taxi
    • USD $37 one way for 1-4 passengers
    • USD $5 extra per passenger
    • Pay taxi driver directly
    • While in Town - Walk, Taxi, Public Bus, Moto-Taxi, Rent A Car/Scooter

    THINGS TO KEEP IN MIND
    • Check-in: 3PM or later
    • Checkout: 11AM

    HOUSE RULES
    • No smoking
    • No pets
    • No parties or events

    OTHER THINGS TO NOTE
    Electricity allowance of US$5 per night for daily/weekly rentals. Monthly rentals (28 nights or more) do not include electricity charges (USD$500 electricity deposit). Electricity charges will be based on consumption and deducted from deposit/allowance. Any refunds will be processed 48 hours after check out. Our price reflects the value and amenities of what we offer, as well as any seasonal, weekly and monthly discounts or minimum stay requirements. This is why the price you see for those dates is the booking price. We are unable to show you any of our units. For the safety and privacy of our guests and to not disturb our guests during their vacations, no showings are allowed. Our listing information, pictures and reviews are accurate and we are happy to answer any additional questions you may have.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Gated community
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,200 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Bávaro, a neighbourhood in Punta Cana, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Los Corales Beach and Cortecito Beach. Fun Republic and Splash Water Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Punta Cana
Map
Bavaro-Punta Cana, Cibao Central

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a few people swimming.
    Los Corales Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A beach with palm trees, lounge chairs, and the ocean.
    Cortecito Beach
    4 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Aromas Museum
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Cocotal Golf and Country Club
    4 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Fun Republic
    7 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • Punta Cana (PUJ-Punta Cana Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Las Caracolas
    7 min drive
  • Jellyfish Beach Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Coral Sea Food
    10 min drive
  • Restaurante La Catedral
    5 min drive
  • The Valley American Restaurant
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access located?

Located in Bávaro, this beachfront condo building is in the city centre and within 1 mi (2 km) of Los Corales Beach, Cortecito Beach and Cocotal Golf and Country Club. Aromas Museum and Rafa Nadal Tennis Center Punta Cana are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Playa Turquesa K403LO_200Mbps_Private Beach Access Reviews