Entire apartment

Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk

Photo gallery for Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk

A living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a ceiling fan. - Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk (Puerto Vallarta)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a view of a tropical garden through a glass door. - Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk (Puerto Vallarta)
A narrow corridor with a tiled floor leading to a staircase. - Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk (Puerto Vallarta)
A kitchen with a gas stove, a modern range hood, a potted plant, and a wooden countertop. - Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk (Puerto Vallarta)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a nightstand, a lamp, a wardrobe, and a television. - Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk (Puerto Vallarta)
Located close to Cruise Ship Terminal, Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk

  • Our apartment at Suites Marbella offers you the best location for a holiday or business trip, with everything within easy reach:​

    - Across from La Isla Shopping Village: an open-air shopping centre with well-known brand-name stores, restaurants, cafes, and a cinema VIP.​
    - Just a stone’s throw from the beach: cross the street and you’re right there
    - Nearby supermarket: less than a 10-minute walk away.
    - Accessible public transport: a stop right outside the condo complex so you can easily get around the city.

Similar properties

About the area

Hotel Zone, a neighbourhood in Puerto Vallarta, is home to this apartment. Cruise Ship Terminal and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bay of Banderas and Playa de los Muertos. VidantaWorld and Splash Water Park Vallarta are also worth visiting. Visit our Puerto Vallarta travel guide
View more Apartments in Puerto Vallarta
Map
Puerto Vallarta, Jal.

What's nearby

  • A beach with gentle waves and a distant ship on the horizon.
    Playa de Oro
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A beach with gentle waves and a distant ship on the horizon.
    Hotel Zone Beach
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • La Isla
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Plaza Caracol
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Puerto Mágico
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Food Park PV
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk
  • Vips
    1 min walk
  • Campomar
    3 min walk
  • McCarthy’s
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Central Apartment in the Hotel Zone, 10 Minutes from the Boardwalk located?

Located in Hotel Zone, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of La Isla and Bay of Banderas. Malecon and Cruise Ship Terminal are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.