Quality Inn Payson I-15

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a health club at Quality Inn Payson I-15. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is £81
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

1 Queen Bed, Nonsmoking, Accessible

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed, Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

2 Queen Beds, Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Basic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(53 reviews)
  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(81 reviews)
  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Basic Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Payson is home to Quality Inn Payson I-15. Daughters of Utah Pioneers Museum Payson and J. D. Coleman Amphitheater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Memorial Park and Peteetneet Park. Peteetneet Museum and Cultural Arts Center and McMullin Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Payson travel guide
Map
830 N Main St, Payson, UT, 84651

What's nearby

  • WIllow Grove Park
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Independence Park
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Payson Public Library
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Peteetneet Museum and Cultural Arts Center
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Daughters of Utah Pioneers Museum Payson
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Provo Station
    15 min drive
  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Don Chuy's Taco Shop
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Wendy's
    4 min drive
  • Subway
    7 min drive

About this property

Quality Inn Payson I-15

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a health club at Quality Inn Payson I-15. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Motorhome/coach/lorry parking, coffee/tea in reception and smoke-free property
    • A front desk safe, a vending machine and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 62 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and shower/bath combinations
    • Mini fridges, microwaves and cable channels

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Health club
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 2 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hydromassage showerhead
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Free local calls
  • Heating
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 20 per accommodation (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 18 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Payment types at the property

American ExpressDiners ClubDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 20 per accommodation (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does Quality Inn Payson I-15 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 10 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Payson I-15?

As of 22 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Quality Inn Payson I-15 on 18 Oct 2026 start from £81, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Quality Inn Payson I-15 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 20 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Quality Inn Payson I-15?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Payson I-15?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Quality Inn Payson I-15?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Quality Inn Payson I-15 located?

Situated in Payson, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of WIllow Grove Park and Independence Park. Payson Public Library and Memorial Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Inn Payson I-15 Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 546 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 292 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 100 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 31 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 31 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and staff was very helpful
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very friendly and helpful. Rooms were super clean and beds were great.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very pleasant, clean and comfortable. The staff were very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was good
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff. Breakfast good.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean,,, easy access.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bed was comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient to the freeway and food establishments
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place friendly and helpful staff
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very nice, the food was good & the room was comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Close to my destination. Room was clean.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Receptionist very pleasant and helpful. Room was spotlessly clean. Stay was vey nice
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and spacious. The staff were extremely efficient and informative.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel staff who answered our pre stay questions and requests were very helpful and eager to please. They warmly greeted us when we arrived and accommodated a special request. The rooms and bathrooms were clean. The beds were comfortable. The rooms were quiet and as spacious as we needed. The breakfast was plentiful. The breakfast staff were kind and kept everything well stocked. Our families enjoyed the pool. It was a great stay for our 6 families. Thank you very much!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a comfortable stay. Beds were perfect firmness and we enjoined the indoor pool and jacuzzi. Warm breakfast was a nice bonus as well.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A great place. Clean and comfy . Good breakfast. Staff friendly. One of the best places we have stayed.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very comfortable. The bed was great and the staff was friendly. Breakfast was awesome. We will stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Clean room and friendly staff. Very good breakfast options
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Traveling through. Great clean, quiet place.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room was very clean and comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great breakfast & clean place
Stayed 18 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everyone was so friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Ctzfcgchkoom was clean, but paint and fixtures were a bit dated. Staff friendly and helpful. Great breakfast. ed and pillows were comfortable. Average for the cost.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
I liked how they have both a pool, hot tub and a Suana. I hated how someone puked in the pool and the staff said that they would be getting some one to clean it and that the next day the pool would be opened as usual. But well, to my surprise, the next morning I got into the pool and there were still chunks of what was left the night before. Didn't even try to hide it.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026