Entire apartment

Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach

Photo gallery for Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach

A narrow street with buildings on either side, featuring balconies and shutters. - Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach (Porto Azzurro)
A room with a bed, a window with curtains, a chair, and a wardrobe. - Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach (Porto Azzurro)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white refrigerator, and a dining table with chairs. - Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach (Porto Azzurro)
A spacious living area with a dining table and chairs, a sofa, and a wooden cabinet. - Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach (Porto Azzurro)
An aerial view of a coastal town with a marina, residential buildings, and hilly terrain in the background. - Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach (Porto Azzurro)
Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach

  • In the bustling heart of Porto Azzurro, nestled among the picturesque streets of this seaside village, lies this beautiful apartment, situated within a palace. The discreetly elegant apartment stands in a privileged position, overlooking the lively central square, the hub of social and cultural life in this renowned tourist destination. The spacious and welcoming rooms offer a perfect retreat for those seeking comfort and relaxation after a day spent among the splendid beaches of the Island of Elba. But the true treasure of this apartment is its privileged location. Just steps away from the magnificent Pianotta beach, with its crystal-clear waters gently caressing the golden sand, and surrounded by a myriad of services, restaurants, and bars, the apartment offers an authentic and unparalleled living experience. And if the desire to explore the surroundings arises, nothing is more convenient than the private garage located in the heart of the city, available upon request along with the apartment. An oasis of tranquility amidst the lively atmosphere of Porto Azzurro.

    We offer our guests discounted ferry rates, issuing the ticket ourselves with Moby or Toremar where the discount ranges from 20 to 30%, or we send a link with an inserted discount code where it is possible to issue the ticket independently even for Low Cost companies such as Blunavy or Corsica Ferries.

    Among our offers, we also provide affiliated rental services for both scooters and e-bikes.
    Casa Ilaria is a cozy one-bedroom apartment of about 60 square meters, located on the ground floor of a charming building, just a few steps from the picturesque Pianotta beach. Ideal for those wishing to spend a relaxing and comfortable vacation, the apartment consists of a bright living room with a fully equipped kitchen, where you will also find a sofa bed with a pull-out mattress, perfect for accommodating additional guests. The sleeping area features a spacious double bedroom, while the bathroom is equipped with a comfortable shower.

    Perfect for a couple or a small family, Casa Ilaria offers a comfortable and well-furnished environment, with the opportunity to enjoy the proximity to the sea and the natural beauty of the area. Just a few minutes from the lively Porto Azzurro, famous for its picturesque marina, typical restaurants, and enchanting atmosphere that makes this location ideal for an unforgettable vacation.

    Important Notes:
    Arrival: from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM.
    Departure: by 9:00 AM.
    Bedding: Bed linen and towels are not included. You can rent them for 40 euros per double bed, to be requested at least 7 days before the arrival date and collected at our office in Portoferraio.

Similar properties

About the area

Porto Azzurro is home to this apartment. Acquabona Elba Golf Club and Campo alla Sughera are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arcipelago Toscano National Park and Spiaggia La Rossa. Visit our Porto Azzurro travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto Azzurro
Map
Porto Azzurro, Livorno

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a winding road and a body of water reflecting the sun.
    Arcipelago Toscano National Park
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Spiaggia La Rossa
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • La Pionatta Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Spiagga di Barbarossa
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Royal Beach
    8 min drive - 2.7 miles

Getting around

  • Piombino Marittima Station
    50 min drive
  • Portoferraio (EBA-Marina Di Campo)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • DezLaif
    8 min walk
  • Pasticceria Caffetteria Mamma Mia
    1 min walk
  • Ristorante La Risacca
    5 min walk
  • Cafè Roma
    4 min walk
  • La Cantinetta
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

Where is Casa Ilaria, just a few steps from the Pianotta beach located?

Situated in Porto Azzurro, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Spiaggia La Rossa and Arcipelago Toscano National Park. Spiagga di Barbarossa and Royal Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.0