
Search Hotels Near Pont de la Concorde, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pont de la Concorde hotels




1. Mondovi Luxury Suites
Mondovi Luxury Suites0.3 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Anne
£497
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Hotel Le Narcisse Blanc & Spa
Hotel Le Narcisse Blanc & SpaQuartier des Invalides, 0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Ian
£483
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Kristina
£246
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. J.K. Place Paris
J.K. Place ParisQuartier des Invalides, 0.2 mi from Pont de la Concorde
david
£774
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels
Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
LUIS
£2,066
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Eric Michel Francis
£508
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Roger Joseph
£238
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.4 mi from Pont de la Concorde
brian
£224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Brent
£268
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.3 mi from Pont de la Concorde
William
£238
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hôtel Florida Paris
Hôtel Florida Paris0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
jennifer
£203
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Gwyn
£224
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Fauchon L'Hotel Paris
Fauchon L'Hotel Paris0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Julie
£602
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Miiro Le Grand Hôtel Cayré
Miiro Le Grand Hôtel CayréSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Natalie
£253
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux
Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Carmine
£744
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Hôtel Opéra Richepanse
Hôtel Opéra Richepanse0.4 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Jean-pierre
£305
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa
La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Ronan
£1,703
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Hotel De Sèze
Hotel De Sèze0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Sarah
£152
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel Saint Germain
Hotel Saint GermainSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Blerta
£276
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.5 mi from Pont de la Concorde
Steve
£274
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Hotels recommended for families near Pont de la Concorde
£173
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
£180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£238
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£151
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£214
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre CollectionParis City Center
£246
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Pont de la Concorde Hotel Reviews
Rayz Eiffel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff here is AMAZING! This is a cute little boutique hotel and if you want a true Paris neighborhood experience without all of the tourist life around this is your spot. The views from the rooftop are incredible. The area is fantastic. I would absolutely stay here again."
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg
10/10 Excellent
"We arrived in Paris on a very busy Friday, the Pope was in town, Fashion Week was in full swing! The hotel kept us informed well in advance of road restrictions, etc. Great location, off Rue St Honoré. Across the road is the Buddha Bar which serves some of the best food in Paris. We were traveling with my 7 year old, we were upgraded to a one bed suite and she had her own bed, which delighted her! The room was fabulous! Breakfast is a splendid affair, my daughter who is a picky eater could not get enough. The staff at this hotel is what sets it apart! They are just awesome, from reception to concierge to restaurant. Courtney always found strawberries for my daughter even though they were not part of the breakfast spread. I loved this hotel and will be staying again in Feb when I’m in Paris."
Les Jardins d'Eiffel
8/10 Good
"Clean rooms. quite small. Very good customer service. Excellent buffet breakfast."
Grand Hotel Leveque
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servicio"
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"Nous avons adoré notre séjour à WS Louvre Casanova. Le petit studio était parfait et propre. Nous étions très confortable au mois d'octobre, mais je ne voudrai pas y rester en plein été lorsqu'il fait très chaud. Les employés du ménage était très gentilles. Mais la communication pour avoir du service est presque inexistante. Comme exemple pour demander d'avoir de nouvelle serviette et l'enveloppe pour la taxe, il a fallut attendre de voir un employés du ménage pour les avoir, tout les messages envoyés n'ont jamais été répondu."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hôtel de France Invalides
8/10 Good
"I felt like my bathroom smelled like urine when I got there although the room and bathroom both appeared clean other than stains on the carpet. The second day I didn’t smell it. Also the bed was very comfortable. And I didn’t realize until later but they have a water refill station in the lobby which is nice. The elevator is very small but fit me, my backpack and my roller bag. The shower was so small that I had to open the glass doors and stick my head out to shave my legs. It did the job. The bed was nice."
Other attractions near Pont de la Concorde
Photo by Mark Rentz
Orangerie Museum
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Orangerie Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.

Concorde Square
8.6/10 (12,778 reviews)
See this handsome public square, where more than 1,300 people, including Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, were executed during France’s grisly Reign of Terror.
Palais Bourbon
After visiting Palais Bourbon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Assemblée Nationale
Find out about the history of Paris with a stop at Assemblée Nationale. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.
Bateau Concorde Atlantique
After visiting Bateau Concorde Atlantique, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Luxor Obelisk
Find out about the history of Paris when you spend time at Luxor Obelisk. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.
Fondation Maison de la Chimie
After visiting Fondation Maison de la Chimie, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Hôtel de Brienne-Ministre de la défense
After visiting Hôtel de Brienne-Ministre de la défense, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.























