Entire apartment

Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi

Photo gallery for Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi

A beach chair with a striped pillow and a blue towel. - Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi (Plettenberg Bay)
A kitchen with a wooden countertop, a microwave, a toaster, and a refrigerator. - Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi (Plettenberg Bay)
A living room with a white sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a rug. - Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi (Plettenberg Bay)
A living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a view through a glass door to the outdoors. - Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi (Plettenberg Bay)
A bedroom with a large bed, a headboard with a quote, a nightstand, and a view through a glass door. - Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi (Plettenberg Bay)
Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi

  • The unit has a laid back beach house feel & is within 300m walking distance to the beach.

    It has 2 spacious bedrooms, each with en-suite bathroom, kitchen, lounge & outdoor barbecue area. All rooms open onto the patio.

    In addition, we offer value added amenities which includes free access to a pool, tennis & squash facilities & sauna across the road from the property.

    The property has 2 other units which all function separately. It can accommodate 16 guests if rented as a complete unit.
    The space
    The unit is a complete apartment on its own, hence you wouldn't interact with other guests on the property. It has a relaxed feel so - sit back, kick off your shoes & enjoy!

    It comes fully furnished and has all the basic bedding, linen, cutlery and crockery that you will need as well as DSTV, laptop safe and WIFI.

    The kitchen contains a 4 plate hob, small 2 shelf table-top oven, microwave oven, fridge/freezer, washing machine, kettle and toaster.

    There are two dedicated parking spaces (1 each) allocated for the Top and Bottom Unit in front of the house on the gravel area. Off street parking also available.
    Guest access
    Guests can access everything, except a cupboard and a small locked storage area.

    In addition, guests have free access to the Sanctuary Clubhouse facilities, situated right across the road - swimming pool, tennis & squash courts. The sauna is available but for the guest's own account.

    Key tag for entry will be provided.

    T's & Cs apply.
    Other things to note
    In addition, kindly be advised that this is a multi-storey house and each unit is situated on a different level with its own private entrance, hence guests have limited interaction with one another.

    Please be considerate of other guests by controlling noise level between 10 PM and 8 AM.

    Strictly no parking in front of garage. There are two dedicated parking spaces in front of the house on the gravel area. Street parking is also available.

    In event of any breakages, loss or damages to the apartment, the guest will be held accountable for replacing/repair of such damages.

    Additional linen fee will apply for soiled linen or replacement thereof.

    No beach towels or beach equipment in the apartment so guests need to bring their own. Also, kindly provide your own equipment for use of the Sanctuary Club's facilities.

    Additional payment will apply for added supplies i.e. toiletries, dishwasher tablets, dishwashing liquid, black bags etc.

    Additional Guests
    No persons other than those quoted for and booked are permitted to share the accommodation provided. A maximum of 4 guests applies.

    Although we do our utmost to ensure that your stay is as pleasant as possible, the owner and management is not liable for any changes in weather conditions or local bylaws regarding bathing, lack of water, electricity etc, which may reduce the enjoyment of your holiday.

    REGRET, NO MATRIC/PLETT RAGE BOOKINGS PERMITTED

Similar properties

About the area

Plettenberg Bay is home to this apartment. Van Plettenberg Beacon and Old Timber Shed are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Old Nick Village and Harkerville Saturday Village Market. Plett Puzzle Park and Adventure Land - Water Slides and Play Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Plettenberg Bay travel guide
View more Apartments in Plettenberg Bay
Map
Plettenberg Bay, WC

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves and mountains in the background.
    Plettenberg Bay Beach
    6 min drive - 2.4 miles
  • A coastal landscape with cliffs, a sandy beach, and the ocean.
    Robberg Nature Reserve
    6 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • Two elephants in a grassy field with a cloudy sky.
    Knysna Elephant Park
    14 min drive - 9.1 miles
  • Robberg Beach
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Goose Valley Golf Club
    10 min drive - 5.3 miles

Getting around

  • Plettenberg Bay (PBZ)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sotto
    3 min drive
  • Adi’s Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Le Fournil De Plett Bakery
    6 min drive
  • Steers
    7 min drive
  • Barrington’s
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Serendipity Unit 2 | 300m to beach | Pool + WiFi located?

Situated in Plettenberg Bay, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Robberg Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Plettenberg Bay Beach and Van Plettenberg Beacon. Old Timber Shed and St Peters Anglican Church are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.