Entire condo

Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED

Photo gallery for Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED

A spacious balcony with a view of the beach, a patterned chair, and a wooden floor. -  Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean  Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED (North Myrtle Beach)
A modern living room with a striped sofa, a dining table with chairs, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with a refrigerator and dining table. -  Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean  Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED (North Myrtle Beach)
A row of blue lounge chairs on a concrete deck with a metal railing, a building with balconies, and a clear sky. -  Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean  Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED (North Myrtle Beach)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with sand and grass on either side. -  Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean  Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED (North Myrtle Beach)
A modern kitchen with dark wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a black stove. -  Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean  Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED (North Myrtle Beach)
Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub. With amenities such as a beachfront location and sunloungers, this condo is the perfect place to soak up the sun. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 81330 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED



  • Recently Renovated/Gutted:
    Located on the 5th Floor: Elevator 1330 Sq Ft
    New Kitchen, All New Master Bathroom, walk in shower with porcelain tile, including New Toilet, Vanity, Sink, etc.
    New Vanity, Toilet and floor in 2nd Full Bath.
    ALL New Mattresses and box springs, frames, New floor in Living Area, New Appliances, New Light Fixtures, New Quilts, New Linens, New Towels, New Furniture Master Bedroom and more. Carpets and Furniture just professionally cleaned.
    Exceptionally Clean.
    4 flat screen TV's (1 on cable, Master BD), all 4 with Roku that connect to Spectrum.
    WIFI

    CLEANING FEE of $250 (MAY BE LISTED AS HOST FEE) INCLUDES LINENS/SHEETS AND TOWELS

    BUT BRING YOUR OWN BEACH TOWELS

    Kitchen is stocked with pots, pans, glasses, plastic wine glasses, plastic tumblers, all dishes, bowls, plastic containers, silverware, saran wrap, foil, dishwasher soap, dish soap, blender, Crock Pot, Blender, Keurig and a Mr. Coffee coffee maker, coffee filters, etc.


    THIS CONDO IS CLEAN because I personally hired the cleaners and it is not cleaned by some rental company's cleaners.

    Bring your own Beach Towels

    4 night minimum November to March

    Saturday to Saturday - Weekly Rentals Only for June - October

    KEYPAD LOCK


    Sea Castle has an oceanfront pool, whirlpool, & kiddie pool, grill/picnic table area, eight story atrium, & multi-level, under-building parking. Conveniently located between Ocean Drive's Main Street and Crescent Beach's "Main Street" -- 17th Avenue South. Easy walking distance to the latter, with its ice cream shop, burger joint, bar, mini mart, & oceanfront restaurant.
    Condo is on the 5th Floor, with gorgeous views of the ocean.
    2 Parking Spots available on site. Covered Garage and overflow lot across the street.

    We do not rent to teenage or college age groups, even if accompanied by an older chaperone. House party groups are NOT allowed. Should a house party attempt to occupy a property, they will be denied entrance or evicted, with no refund. Properties are privately owned and reflect the individual tastes of the owner.
    No Smoking allowed in Unit
    NO PETS, Boats, Motorcycles, Golf Carts, Trailers, or RV's allowed.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,330 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Lease required and $150 security deposit

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Crescent Beach, a neighbourhood in North Myrtle Beach, this condo is near a water park and on the beach. Shoppers can check out Barefoot Landing, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of North Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Ripley's Aquarium and Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, parasailing and power boating adventures can be found near the property. Visit our North Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in North Myrtle Beach
Map
North Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with high-rise buildings, a wooden walkway, and a clear blue sky.
    North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A baseball field with a large tree in the foreground, a covered dugout, and a walking path along the edge.
    McLean Park
    2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Beachwood Golf Club
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Ingram Beach
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Crescent Beach
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Dodge's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    2 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED located?

Nestled on the beach, this Crescent Beach condo building is steps from North Myrtle Beach Beaches and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Barefoot Landing. Ingram Beach and Beachwood Golf Club are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Sea Castle 5E. Fastidiously Clean Ocean Front Condo RENOVATED Reviews