
Search Hotels Near North Bangkok University, Thanyaburi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for North Bangkok University hotels

1. Tara Park Resotel
Tara Park Resotel0.8 mi from North Bangkok University
7.6 out of 10, Good, (39 reviews)
The price is £33
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The Park Drive-Thru Check-In Resort
The Park Drive-Thru Check-In ResortRangsit, 1.9 mi from North Bangkok University
7.4 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

3. Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok
Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok7.6 mi from North Bangkok University
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

4. Alisara Apartments
Alisara Apartments8.8 mi from North Bangkok University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. WIW Minihotel
WIW Minihotel8.6 mi from North Bangkok University
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is £42
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Bangkok Mystay Hotel Rangsit
Bangkok Mystay Hotel RangsitRangsit, 3.1 mi from North Bangkok University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Radisson Hotel Don Mueang Bangkok
Radisson Hotel Don Mueang Bangkok8.5 mi from North Bangkok University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Don Muang Hotel
Don Muang Hotel7.4 mi from North Bangkok University
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £13
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Acozyposhtel
Acozyposhtel5.9 mi from North Bangkok University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £18
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Ban Kru Ae Homestay
Ban Kru Ae Homestay6.9 mi from North Bangkok University
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is £21
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. Luka House
Luka House7.1 mi from North Bangkok University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is £19
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Airport Mini Hostel at Don Muang Airport
Airport Mini Hostel at Don Muang Airport6.3 mi from North Bangkok University
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Moji Don Mueang Airport Hotel - Bangkok
Moji Don Mueang Airport Hotel - Bangkok8.4 mi from North Bangkok University
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (157 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

15. Asia Airport Hotel
Asia Airport Hotel4.5 mi from North Bangkok University
7.6 out of 10, Good, (423 reviews)
The price is £20
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. B your home Hotel Donmueang Airport Bangkok
B your home Hotel Donmueang Airport Bangkok7.5 mi from North Bangkok University
7.8 out of 10, Good, (430 reviews)
The price is £17
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. DD Mansion Rangsit
DD Mansion RangsitRangsit, 3.7 mi from North Bangkok University
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £12
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Novotel Bangkok Future Park Rangsit
Novotel Bangkok Future Park RangsitRangsit, 3.8 mi from North Bangkok University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (201 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Idle Hotel and Residence
The Idle Hotel and Residence8.4 mi from North Bangkok University
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (118 reviews)
The price is £37
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. The Prima Residence
The Prima Residence8.3 mi from North Bangkok University
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (174 reviews)
The price is £23
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to North Bangkok University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tara Park Resotel | 7.6 Good 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Park Drive-Thru Check-In Resort | 7.4 Good 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alisara Apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() WIW Minihotel | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Top North Bangkok University Hotel Reviews

PP@Hotel Rangsit
8/10 Good








































































