Entire home

Beach House Atlantic 32

Photo gallery for Beach House Atlantic 32

Untagged - Beach House Atlantic 32 (Norderney)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, wooden paneling, a bunk bed, a round skylight, and a wooden wardrobe. - Beach House Atlantic 32 (Norderney)
A cozy room with a sloped ceiling, a dining table with a fruit bowl, and orange furniture. - Beach House Atlantic 32 (Norderney)
A small kitchen with a window, a sink, a kettle, and a coffee maker. - Beach House Atlantic 32 (Norderney)
A beach with sand dunes and a clear sky. - Beach House Atlantic 32 (Norderney)
Beach House Atlantic 32 provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach House Atlantic 32

  • Our house is located at Damenpfad 7 / corner of Strandstraße on the western edge of the island, about 70 meters from the new promenade. Apartment 32 is on the third floor and can accommodate up to three people. A comfortable crib is available in the attic. You'll have a view over the rooftops of Norderney.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

About the area

Norderney is home to this holiday home. Windmill Norderney and Old City Hall are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Museumskreuzer Otto Schülke and Ocean Wave. Rätsel-Irrgarten-Norddeich and Erlebnispark-Norddeich are also worth visiting. Visit our Norderney travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Norderney
Map
Norderney

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a muddy, wet beach with footprints and a pier in the distance.
    Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Weststrand
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Fisherman's House Museum
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Museum of local baths Norderney
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Kurtheater Norderney
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles

Restaurants

  • MILCHBAR Norderney
    6 min walk
  • Conversationshaus
    5 min walk
  • Kurpalais
    5 min walk
  • Marienhöhe Norderney
    4 min walk
  • Vinothek Dettweiler
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach House Atlantic 32 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Beach House Atlantic 32?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Beach House Atlantic 32?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Beach House Atlantic 32 located?

Situated in Norderney, this holiday home is steps away from Weststrand and Wadden Sea. Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Museum of North-Sea Spa are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.