Skyhut Boutique House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free on-the-go breakfast, a rooftop terrace and a firepit at Skyhut Boutique House. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Kitengela is home to Skyhut Boutique House. African Heritage House and Uhuru Gardens Memorial Park are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nairobi National Park and Arcadia Green Park. Nairobi Animal Orphanage and Bomas of Kenya are also worth visiting. Visit our Kitengela travel guide
View more B&B in Nairobi
Map
Acacia Main Feeder Rd, Kitengela, Kajiado County, 01100

What's nearby

  • A giraffe in a grassy field with a city skyline in the background.
    Nairobi National Park
    33 min drive - 16.6 miles
  • Signature Mall
    28 min drive - 12.5 miles
  • Gateway Mall
    33 min drive - 18.0 miles
  • African Heritage House
    39 min drive - 23.3 miles
  • Thika Road Mall
    52 min drive - 33.5 miles

Getting around

  • Lukenya (Kitengela) Station
    42 min drive
  • Nairobi (NBO-Jomo Kenyatta Intl.)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sandalwood Hotel
    18 min drive
  • Artcaffē
    17 min drive
  • Enkare
    15 min drive
  • Club Four One One
    15 min drive
  • Meat & Grill
    15 min drive

About this property

Skyhut Boutique House

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Skyhut Boutique House and take advantage of free on-the-go breakfast, a rooftop terrace and a firepit. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A TV in reception and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Skyhut Boutique House feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Portable fans, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Skyhut Boutique House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Is Skyhut Boutique House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Skyhut Boutique House?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Skyhut Boutique House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Skyhut Boutique House?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Skyhut Boutique House located?

Situated in Kitengela, this bed & breakfast is 11.4 mi (18.4 km) from Nairobi National Park and 11.9 mi (19.1 km) from Signature Mall. Arcadia Green Park and Gateway Mall are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very good