Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI and take advantage of a golf course, shopping on-site and mini golf. Adventurous travellers may like the ziplining, horse riding and cycling at this holiday park. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot springs or sauna, and indulge in aromatherapy. Make sure that you enjoy lunch, dinner and Japanese cuisine at the two on-site restaurants. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £265
11 Nov - 12 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Superior Twin Room

  • 667 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Luxury Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 861 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Premium Room

  • 1356 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 4 Single Beds and 2 Single Futons

Basic Cabin, 2 Single Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Basic Cabin

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Cabin

  • 621 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Premium Cabin

  • 811 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Single Beds

Luxury Tent

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds OR 2 Single Futons

Comfort Cottage

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Comfort Cottage

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 8 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Nagara, Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI is in the mountains. Tokyo German Village and Hoki Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Tarzania and Mobara Peony Garden. Travelling with kids? Consider Chiba Kodomo no Kuni Kidsdom, or check out an event or a game at Fukuda Denshi Arena. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding. Visit our Nagara travel guide
View more Holiday park resorts in Nagara
Map
521-4 Ueno, Nagara, Chiba, 297-0201

What's nearby

  • A brightly lit bridge with a city skyline in the background.
    Tokyo Bay
    36 min drive - 11.9 miles
  • A plaza with outdoor seating and a modern building with a curved roof.
    Chiba Port Arena
    45 min drive - 15.8 miles
  • A pedestrian walkway with trees, benches, and a building with a red sign.
    Chiba University
    51 min drive - 20.6 miles
  • A park with a Ferris wheel, playgrounds, and picnic areas.
    Tokyo German Village
    53 min drive - 20.1 miles
  • Tarzania
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Chiba Honno Station
    11 min drive
  • Tokyo (NRT-Narita Intl.)
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • マクドナルド
    10 min drive
  • 太陽ファームキッチン&カフェ
    8 min drive
  • 八平の食堂
    7 min drive
  • 市原みつばち牧場
    10 min drive
  • スシロー
    12 min drive

About this property

Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI

  • Luxury family-friendly holiday park in the mountains
  • At Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI, you can look forward to a golf course, shopping on-site and mini golf. Adventurous travellers may like the ziplining, horse riding and cycling at this holiday park. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot springs or sauna, and indulge in aromatherapy. Make sure that you enjoy lunch, dinner and Japanese cuisine at the two on-site restaurants. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and an indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and hot springs on-site
    • 2 outdoor tennis courts, a front desk safe and wedding services
  • Room features
  • All 100 rooms offer comforts such as free international calls and air conditioning, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs and children's dinnerware
    • Bidets, baths or showers and free toiletries
    • 43-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, fridges and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI on 11 Nov 2026 start from £265, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI located?

This family-friendly Nagara holiday park is located in the mountains, 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Tarzania, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Mobara Peony Garden and Akimoto Ranch. Showa no Mori and Mobara Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sport & Do Resort RESOL NO MORI Reviews

7.8

Good

8.6

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

7.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
体験が豊富に見えるけど。。
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
温泉が大変良い
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024