
Search Hotels Near Multimedia University, Malacca City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Multimedia University hotels




1. Hallmark View Hotel
Hallmark View HotelBukit Baru, 1.8 mi from Multimedia University
Nor Hamimah Mastor
£24
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Hotel Kobemas Melaka
Hotel Kobemas MelakaBukit Baru, 1.2 mi from Multimedia University
Mohd
£26
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




3. 906 Premier Hotel
906 Premier HotelBatu Berendam, 1.3 mi from Multimedia University
Marvin
£17
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. Sun Inns Hotel Ayer Keroh
Sun Inns Hotel Ayer KerohBukit Baru, 1.1 mi from Multimedia University
Roslee
£22
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Hotel Rosmerah
Hotel RosmerahBukit Baru, 0.3 mi from Multimedia University
NPLM
£25
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Hotel O Tasik Utama
Hotel O Tasik Utama1.8 mi from Multimedia University
£17
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Aman Inn Hotel
Aman Inn HotelBatu Berendam, 1.4 mi from Multimedia University
£22
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Ayla Hostel at MITC
Ayla Hostel at MITCMalacca International Trade Centre, 1.8 mi from Multimedia University
£12
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. The Apple Melaka by Iconique
The Apple Melaka by IconiqueBukit Baru, 1.2 mi from Multimedia University
£40
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Ixora Coliving Lifestyle Homestay
Ixora Coliving Lifestyle HomestayBukit Baru, 0.2 mi from Multimedia University
£80
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. Agibs Sweet Home & Villa
Agibs Sweet Home & Villa1.4 mi from Multimedia University
£78
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House4 mi from Multimedia University
Geoffrey
£11
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka3.8 mi from Multimedia University
Afiqri
£70
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 3.6 mi from Multimedia University
Harun Aaron
£73
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. Modern Home Event Pool at Melaka by HCK
Modern Home Event Pool at Melaka by HCKTaman Merdeka, 2.6 mi from Multimedia University
£216
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Hotel Arissa
Hotel Arissa4.1 mi from Multimedia University
saufihazali
£25
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. Ong Kim Wee Residence Melaka By I Housing
Ong Kim Wee Residence Melaka By I Housing4 mi from Multimedia University
£37
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. CK Hotel
CK Hotel3.9 mi from Multimedia University
Steven
£13
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Kings Green Hotel
Kings Green Hotel3.6 mi from Multimedia University
Lena
£30
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites3.9 mi from Multimedia University
Barbara
£63
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Multimedia University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hallmark View Hotel | 7.2 Good 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Kobemas Melaka | 7.0 Good 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 906 Premier Hotel | 7.0 Good 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sun Inns Hotel Ayer Keroh | 6.0 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rosmerah | 6.0 2 reviews | View |
Top Multimedia University Hotel Reviews
Mudzaffar Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
"No comment "
Hotel Rosmerah
8/10 Good
"The room was okay overall, but there was still a greasy smell, likely because it had not been used for a long time. On the plus side, the location was very convenient, with shops nearby and easy access to MMU University, which was especially helpful for settling in family members."
Other attractions near Multimedia University
AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
During your visit to Malacca City, you can enjoy retail therapy at AEON Melaka Shopping Centre. While in this family-friendly area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
A' Famosa Water Theme Park
7.0/10 (34 reviews)
Bring the family to A' Famosa Water Theme Park and enjoy the excitement of this theme park in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Air Keroh Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Air Keroh Lake during your travels in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Melaka International Trade Center
7.6/10 (146 reviews)
After visiting Melaka International Trade Center, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Thousand Flower Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Thousand Flower Garden, a lovely green space in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Melaka Botanikal Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Melaka Botanikal Garden, a lovely green space in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Malacca Crocodile & Recreation Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Meet the animals who live at Malacca Crocodile & Recreation Park during your trip to Ayer Keroh. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Malacca Zoo
7.4/10 (117 reviews)
Meet the animals who call Malacca Zoo home during your travels in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




