Entire home

Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway

A spacious living room with a brown leather sofa, a beige armchair, a wooden coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway (Barnardsville)
A two-story cabin with a balcony, a star decoration, and a white picket fence. - Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway (Barnardsville)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a bedside table with a lamp, and a wall-mounted artwork. - Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway (Barnardsville)
A kitchen with wooden dining table and chairs, green cabinets, and a hanging light fixture. - Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway (Barnardsville)
A living room with a stone fireplace, a sofa, a television, and a window with blinds. - Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway (Barnardsville)
Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway

  • Property highlights
  • Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway offer comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Patios, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Barnardsville is home to this cottage. Asheville Gem Mine and Grove Arcade are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ledges Whitewater Park and French Broad River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Harrah's Cherokee Center - Asheville or The Orange Peel. Visit our Barnardsville travel guide
View more Cottages in Barnardsville
Map
Barnardsville, NC

What's nearby

  • A rustic log cabin with a chimney, wooden porch, and a bench.
    Vance Birthplace
    8 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • A person bungee jumping from a cable suspended over a dense forest with mountains in the background.
    Navitat Canopy Adventures
    11 min drive - 5.8 miles
  • A sunset over a forested mountain range with a clear sky.
    Pisgah National Forest
    13 min drive - 8.5 miles
  • A forested area with large stone sculptures and a building in the background.
    University of North Carolina at Asheville
    22 min drive - 14.9 miles
  • Reems Creek Golf Club
    11 min drive - 5.4 miles

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    20 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    21 min drive
  • La Carreta
    19 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    22 min drive
  • Burger King
    20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mountain Views & Hot Tub - Your Blue Ridge Getaway located?

Situated in Barnardsville, this cottage is within 9 miles (15 km) of Vance Birthplace, Navitat Canopy Adventures and Reems Creek Golf Club. Dry Ridge Historical Museum and Wagbar are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.