Entire condo

NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW

Photo gallery for NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW

A balcony with a view of a body of water and distant land. - NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW (Moses Lake)
A living room with a brown sofa, a black sofa, and a beige armchair. There is a small table with a book and a remote control. A rug is on the floor, and a painting is on the wall. - NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW (Moses Lake)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a large window. - NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW (Moses Lake)
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, a towel rack, a bottle, and a tissue box. - NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW (Moses Lake)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a wooden dining table. - NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW (Moses Lake)
NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW

  • New condo build 2021 with lake view. 2 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, private bath for each bedroom, balcony w/ view of the lake, open living room with 43" and internet streaming and local cable, quartz counters, washer and dryer in unit, walking distance to grocery and lake edge, 30 miles to the Gorge Amphitheatre. Non-smoking property.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Moses Lake, this condo is on a lake. Seep Lakes Wildlife Area and Columbia National Wildlife Refuge reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Surf 'n Slide Water Park and Moses Lake Museum & Art Center. Visit our Moses Lake travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Moses Lake
Map
Moses Lake, WA

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain range with a small settlement in the valley.
    Moses Lake
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A sunset over a calm lake with rocks in the foreground and a bridge in the distance.
    Potholes State Park
    24 min drive - 22.7 miles
  • Surf 'n Slide Water Park
    5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Moses Lake Mud Flats and Sand Dunes
    7 min drive - 5.7 miles
  • Grant County Fairgrounds
    11 min drive - 5.9 miles

Getting around

  • Ephrata Station
    33 min drive
  • Wenatchee, WA (EAT-Pangborn Memorial)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    6 min drive
  • Michael's on the Lake
    3 min drive
  • ENZO Italian Restaurant
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is NEW Condo Moses Lake A2 w VIEW located?

Situated on a lake, this condo building is steps from Moses Lake and within 3 mi (5 km) of Blue Heron park and Surf 'n Slide Water Park. Moses Lake Museum & Art Center is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional