Entire apartment

Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach

Photo gallery for Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach

A modern living room with a white sofa, a glass coffee table, a dining area with a chair and table, and a kitchen area with a refrigerator. - Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, 
Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach (Miami)
A dining area with a glass table, four chairs, a vase with flowers, a large mirror, and wall art. - Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, 
Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach (Miami)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, dresser, mirror, and a window with blinds. - Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, 
Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach (Miami)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a stainless steel sink, a coffee maker, a wine bottle, and a canister of Planters brand snacks. - Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, 
Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach (Miami)
A compact kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in washing machine, a sink, and a ceiling light fixture. - Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, 
Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach (Miami)
Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach

  • Discover the beauty of Miami from this 2-bedroom apartment. Featuring two queen beds, it offers excellent comfort for a restful stay. Guests will find two bathrooms, each equipped with a refreshing shower and a hair dryer for convenience. The space stays soothingly cool with air conditioning and heating, making it perfect year-round. Whether you’re getting ready for a day out or winding down, the iron and other thoughtful touches add to the fantastic experience. Kick back, relax, and enjoy everything Miami and our apartment has to offer.

    Close to Highways, downtown, Brickell, Airport, Miami Beach, Hospitals, Wynwood and the new Stadium

Similar properties

About the area

Flagami, a neighbourhood in Miami, is home to this apartment. Bayside Marketplace and Brickell City Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bayfront Park and Miami Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at LoanDepot Park or Kaseya Center. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A waterfront cityscape with a large Ferris wheel, modern high-rise buildings, and a stadium.
    Bayside Marketplace
    12 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • The Dolphin Mall entrance with a large archway and red umbrellas.
    Dolphin Mall
    13 min drive - 8.9 miles
  • A coastal city with a cruise ship docked, clear turquoise waters, a marina, and a dense urban skyline.
    Port of Miami
    13 min drive - 8.7 miles
  • Waterford at Blue Lagoon
    5 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Magic City Casino
    5 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Hialeah Market Station
    6 min drive
  • UHealth - Jackson Station
    8 min drive
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    14 min walk
  • Panda Express
    3 min drive
  • Capriccio
    3 min drive
  • Pollo Tropical
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Peaceful 2-bedroom 2 bath apartment in Miami, Hospitals, Brickell, Miami Beach located?

Located in Flagami, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Magic City Casino, Waterford at Blue Lagoon and Calle Ocho. Miami Airport Convention Center and Nu Stadium are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional