Entire apartment

2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage

A dining table set with plates, glasses, and cutlery on a balcony overlooking a beach. - 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage (Carnon Plage)
A bathroom with a sink, mirror, and bathtub. - 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage (Carnon Plage)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted lamp. - 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage (Carnon Plage)
A compact kitchen with orange cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a wooden countertop. - 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage (Carnon Plage)
A living room with a striped sofa, two armchairs, a dining table with chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage (Carnon Plage)
2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage

  • This great vacation property in Carnon-Plage is perfect for a vacation by the sea! Look forward to a spacious and bright apartment with two bedrooms and a pleasant terrace with unobstructed sea view. Here you are not far from the beautiful beaches of Carnon, Palavas or La Grande-Motte. It is only 7 km to the airport, and 15 km away you can stroll through the city center of Montpellier, which is very lively in summer, and have a drink on the Place de la Comédie. The Camargue Regional Nature Park attracts with a beautiful and unspoiled landscape, which you can optionally experience on horseback. During your visit to the nature park, you can make a detour to Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (50 km), and the historical heritage of the Hérault is also worth discovering. For example, the village of Saint-Guilhem-le-Désert, which convinces with its medieval charm and is also a great starting point for a canoe trip through the gorge of the Hérault. Before returning to your vacation home, you must try the famous Bouzigues oysters and the muscat from Frontignan. In Sète, a folk festival is held every year in mid-August. One of the highlights of this is the ship jumping, where two parties have a fighting game with their boats. This vacation property promises its guests an eventful and unforgettable vacation time.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.



Similar properties

About the area

Located in Mauguio, this apartment is on the waterfront. Phare de la Mediterranee and Château de Flaugergues are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Centre Commercial Grand Sud and Odysseum Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at South of France Arena or Corum Convention Center. Visit our Mauguio travel guide
View more Apartments in Mauguio
Map
Carnon Plage, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach path with a wooden fence, leading to the ocean under a partly cloudy sky.
    Carnon-Plage
    6 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Palavas Beach
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Étang du Grec
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Axel'Air
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Étang du Grec
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Place de France Tram Station
    10 min drive
  • Montpellier Sud de France Station
    12 min drive
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • LE RIO
    5 min drive
  • La Banane
    4 min drive
  • Restaurant Carnon Coeur Des Sables
    4 min drive
  • Fleur de Sel
    4 min drive
  • le lamparo
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Gulf of Lion and Palavas Beach. Axel'Air and Carnon-Plage are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 bedroom nice apartment in Carnon Plage Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Sale poussiéreux tache de peinture

Conforme aux photos mais très mal entretenu tache de peinture carrelage sale poussière partout vaisselle pas nette
Stayed 6 nights in May 2019