Entire home

Magnificent detached house

Photo gallery for Magnificent detached house

A modern living room with a dining area, featuring a flat-screen TV, dark wooden furniture, and a large window. - Magnificent detached house (Port-de-Bouc)
A compact laundry area with a washing machine, a sink, and a window. - Magnificent detached house (Port-de-Bouc)
A walk-in closet with multiple shelves and a hanging rod, featuring a minimalist design and neutral color palette. - Magnificent detached house (Port-de-Bouc)
A single bed with a patterned bedspread, a hanging light fixture, and a window with curtains. - Magnificent detached house (Port-de-Bouc)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a window providing natural light. - Magnificent detached house (Port-de-Bouc)
Magnificent detached house provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is £99
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Magnificent detached house

  • Cocoon at the entrance to the city, a haven of peace with exterior, very nice bright living room with dining area, two beautiful bedrooms, a laundry room / office as well as a very nice equipped kitchen.
    Internet, netflix barbecue, outdoor table and deckchair will enhance your daily life.
    The bathroom with its Italian shower is bright and pleasant.
    We provide bed linen, towels and all the accessories that will make your stay unforgettable.

    Secure parking inside the house, possibility to park three vehicles, motorhome....

Similar properties

About the area

Port-de-Bouc is home to this holiday home. Le Grand Mur and Gulf of Lion reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centre Culturel Elsa Triolet and Centre Culturel Marcel Pagnol. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Francis Turcan Stadium, or consider a night out at La Halle de Martigues. Visit our Port-de-Bouc travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Marseille
Map
Port-de-Bouc, Bouches-du-Rhône

What's nearby

  • A large flock of flamingos in a shallow water body with trees in the background.
    Camargue Regional Nature Park
    27 min drive - 10.9 miles
  • A harbor with boats, historic buildings, and a hill with a tower in the background.
    Grand Port Maritime de Marseille
    57 min drive - 28.9 miles
  • Centre Culturel Elsa Triolet
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Plage de l'Ours
    17 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Le Grand Mur
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Port-de-Bouc Station
    18 min walk
  • Marseille - Provence Airport (MRS)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Catamaran
    2 min drive
  • Les Sardinades de Port de Bouc
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • le Saloon
    19 min walk
  • Le relais de la gare
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Magnificent detached house pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Magnificent detached house?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magnificent detached house on 30 Oct 2026 start from £99, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Magnificent detached house?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Magnificent detached house?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnificent detached house?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Magnificent detached house located?

Situated in Port-de-Bouc, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Centre Culturel Elsa Triolet, Gulf of Lion and Plage de l'Ours. Le Grand Mur and Lafarge are also within 2 miles (3 km). Port-de-Bouc Station is 18 minutes by foot and Fos-sur-Mer Station is 24 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Magnificent detached house Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Hôte très accueillante.Maison confortable et spacieuse avec nos deux chiennes.Il manque juste quelques ustensiles de cuisine: grille pain, décapsuleur, couteau à pain...
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026