Entire apartment

Hyde Park Premium Apartments

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Marble Arch and Hyde Park, Hyde Park Premium Apartments has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is £304
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Apartment

  • 754 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 70 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 70 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 70 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 70 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment

  • 70 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

London City Centre, a neighbourhood in London, is home to Hyde Park Premium Apartments. The British Museum and Royal Albert Hall are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include London Eye and Natural History Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Emirates Stadium, or consider Excel London for a night out.
View more Apartments in London
Map
36 Southwick St, London, England, W2 1JQ

What's nearby

  • A river with boats, a gazebo, and autumn trees.
    Hyde Park
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A statue of a woman holding a torch, with a golden roof and intricate architectural details in the background.
    Kensington Gardens
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A modern urban plaza with a fitness center, a health assessment area, and a food court.
    Paddington Central
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A busy street with a prominent London Underground sign, historic buildings, and a red double-decker bus.
    Oxford Street
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A large white archway with statues, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Marble Arch
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • London Paddington Station
    6 min walk
  • Paddington Underground Station
    6 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    4 min walk
  • Valentino
    4 min walk
  • Freej Swaileh
    5 min walk
  • Fatoush
    4 min walk
  • BrewDog Paddington
    4 min walk

About this property

Hyde Park Premium Apartments

  • Apartment near Hyde Park
  • Close to Marble Arch and Kensington Gardens, Hyde Park Premium Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hyde Park Premium Apartments include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Washing machine, irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards; cash is not accepted
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Hyde Park Premium Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hyde Park Premium Apartments?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hyde Park Premium Apartments on 6 Sept 2026 start from £304, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hyde Park Premium Apartments?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hyde Park Premium Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hyde Park Premium Apartments?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hyde Park Premium Apartments located?

Located in London City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Hyde Park, Oxford Street and Marble Arch. Kensington Gardens and Regent's Park are also within 1 mile (2 km). Paddington Underground Station is 6 minutes by foot and Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.