Entire apartment

Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.

Photo gallery for Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.

A beach with thatched umbrellas and white lounge chairs. - Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. (Costa da Caparica)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a patterned backsplash. - Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. (Costa da Caparica)
A dining area with a table set for four, a television above, and a sofa with colorful cushions in the background. - Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. (Costa da Caparica)
A two-story building with a blue facade, a balcony, and a gated entrance. - Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. (Costa da Caparica)
An outdoor dining table with four chairs, a vase with sunflowers, and a green placemat. - Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. (Costa da Caparica)
Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.

  • The apartment is located just 400 meters from the city center and 500 meters from the beach. Free Wifi and terrace with barbecue. Large esplanades, bars, discos and a pontoon that invites you to a pleasant walk by the sea, indicates the proximity of the beach. Nearby we can enjoy a spectacular landscape area, a true masterpiece of nature carved by the waves of the sea and attracted by the winds, is the Protected Landscape of Fossil Above of Costa da Caparica. If you need a baby chair or crib, you must request it in advance. It's free.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Almada, this apartment is near the beach. Santa Justa Elevator and Belém Tower are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Costa da Caparica Beach and Carcavelos Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider LxFactory, or check out an event or a game at Estádio da Luz. Windsurfing, power boating and sailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling nearby. Visit our Almada travel guide
View more Apartments in Almada
Map
Costa da Caparica, Setúbal

What's nearby

  • A beach with rocky terrain, people relaxing under umbrellas, and seagulls flying.
    Costa da Caparica Beach
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Old Castle Almada
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Doctor Horacio Louro Monument
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Dragao Beach
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Capuchos Convent
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Universidade Station
    4 min drive
  • Pragal Station
    7 min drive
  • Cascais (CAT)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Hani
    7 min walk
  • Pregaria & Companhia
    7 min walk
  • A Merendeira II
    10 min walk
  • Restaurante O Barbas
    9 min walk
  • Café do Mar
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome.?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. located?

This family-friendly Almada apartment building is located by the sea, 1 mi (1.6 km) from Costa da Caparica Beach, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Cristo Rei and 25th of April Bridge. LxFactory and Amoreiras Shopping Center are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lisbon Beach Apartments 1.500-metre beach, terrace-barbecue, pets welcome. Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Vacation/work combined

This condo was perfect for the three of us! It is close to the beach as well as the grocers. Joao was great in helping us figure everything out. The patio was especially nice for us for eating meals, playing games, or even morning coffee.
Stayed 13 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Die Unterkunft war gut ausgestattet und hatte alles was man benötigt. Leider war die Einrichtung eher kahl und es hat etwas komisch gerochen.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Extra

Proche de la mer et des restaurants
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location

Uma boa experiência

Uma boa opção para passar uns dias de férias. A dualidade de espaços (interior e exterior) é uma mais valia. A localização é muito boa, embora um pouco barulhenta durante o dia, devido ao trânsito. Tem a Pastelaria S.to António, que é um dos ícones da Costa da Caparica, a meia dúzia de passos, bem como o Parque Urbano da Costa da Caparica, que é um grande espaço muito agradável, principalmente para quem anda a passear o cão. Está muito próximo de tudo o que interessa no Centro, bem como do mar.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2022