Landa Holiday House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Landa Holiday House. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is £47
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Room options

Superior Double Room, Non Smoking

  • River view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • River view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
Map
Seelogama, Imbulpe, SG, 70140

What's nearby

  • An elephant by a riverbank with dense greenery in the background.
    Udawalawe National Park
    42 min drive - 23.4 miles
  • Samanalawewa Reservoir
    4 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka
    6 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Pahanthudawa Waterfall
    13 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • Bakers Bend
    41 min drive - 10.9 miles

Getting around

  • Haputale Railway Station
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mahagedara Hotal
    4 min drive
  • Little Tea House
    4 min drive
  • madushan
    11 min drive
  • Beliful
    18 min drive
  • Real Time Restaurant
    5 min drive

About this property

Landa Holiday House

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Landa Holiday House. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and express check-out
    • Express check-in and smoke-free property
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, coffee/tea makers and portable fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Landa Holiday House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Landa Holiday House?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Landa Holiday House on 29 Oct 2026 start from £47, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Landa Holiday House?

Landa Holiday House doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Landa Holiday House?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Landa Holiday House?

Checkout is at noon.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Landa Holiday House Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Very caring and so beautiful! We loved staying here!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

房間很新,寬敞舒適。

房間很新,寬敞舒適,不過從門口到房間是一條又窄又暗的小路,晚上走起來很沒安全感。
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019