
Search Hotels Near Lake Tinaroo, Tinaroo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lake Tinaroo hotels

1. Discovery Parks – Lake Tinaroo
Discovery Parks – Lake Tinaroo0.3 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (113 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. On The Wallaby Eco Lodge - Hostel
On The Wallaby Eco Lodge - Hostel7.6 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Atherton Blue Gum
Atherton Blue Gum7.9 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Atherton Hinterland Motel
Atherton Hinterland Motel7.9 mi from Lake Tinaroo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (270 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

5. Blue Summit Hideaway
Blue Summit Hideaway7.6 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (133 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. NRMA Atherton Tablelands Holiday Park
NRMA Atherton Tablelands Holiday Park9.4 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Atherton Tourist Park
Atherton Tourist Park8 mi from Lake Tinaroo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

8. Chambers Wildlife Rainforest Lodges
Chambers Wildlife Rainforest Lodges10.1 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (252 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Nightcap at Atherton Hotel
Nightcap at Atherton Hotel8.4 mi from Lake Tinaroo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (263 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Birds 'n' Bloom Cottages
Birds 'n' Bloom Cottages7.8 mi from Lake Tinaroo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is £189
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Atherton Motel
Atherton Motel7.2 mi from Lake Tinaroo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (231 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. The Summit Rainforest Retreat
The Summit Rainforest Retreat7.8 mi from Lake Tinaroo
7.8 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Tinaroo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Discovery Parks – Lake Tinaroo | 9.0 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() On The Wallaby Eco Lodge - Hostel | 9.4 Exceptional 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atherton Blue Gum | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atherton Hinterland Motel | 8.6 Excellent 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Summit Hideaway | 9.4 Exceptional 133 reviews | View |
Top Lake Tinaroo Hotel Reviews

Malanda Lodge
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Lake Tinaroo
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 2 Star Hotels in Woree
- Atherton Blue Gum
- Atherton Holiday Park
- Nightcap at Atherton Hotel
- Nrma Atherton Tablelands Holiday Park
- Hotels with Entertainment in Atherton
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Atherton
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Atherton
- Spa Hotels in Atherton
- Atherton Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Barron Gorge
- Bayview Heights Hotels
- Bentley Park Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Bungalow
- Bungalow Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Cairns
- Caravan Parks in Cairns
- Hotels near Cairns Esplanade
- 32c continuously heated pool 300m to beach Seaside@PalmCove
- Crystalbrook Bailey
- Crystalbrook Flynn
- Cairns Hotels
- Hotels near Cairns Intl.
- Carrington Hotels
- Hotels near Crystal Caves
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Cairns
- Cairns Hotels
- Earlville Hotels
- Edge Hill Hotels
- Edmonton Hotels
- Farmstay in Glen Allyn
- Gordonvale Hotels
- Apartments in Green Hill
- Villas in Green Hill
- Town Houses in Kairi
- Holiday Parks in Kalunga
- Kalunga Hotels
- Kamerunga Hotels
- Koah Hotels
- Kuranda Hotels
- Hotels near Kuranda Station
- Caravan Parks in Lake Barrine
- B&B in Lake Tinaroo
- Mantra Hotels in Lake Tinaroo
- Villas in Little Mulgrave
- Manoora Hotels
- Mareeba Hotels
- Mona Mona Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Moomin
- Cabin Rentals in Mount Peter
- Villas in Mount Peter
- Mount Sheridan Hotels
- Mt Quincan Crater Retreat
- Hostels in Portsmith
- Resorts in Portsmith
- Portsmith Hotels
- Hotels near Reef Fleet Terminal
- Hotels near Smithfield Mountain Bike Park Trail Head
- Tarzali Hotels
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Tinaroo
- Westcourt Hotels
- B&B in Wondecla
- Hotels near Wooroonooran National Park
- Hotels with Room Service in Woree
- Caravan Parks in Wrights Creek
- Farmstay in Yungaburra
- Flights to Cairns
- Flights to Moomin
- Flights from Tolga
- Flights from Atherton
- Flights from Lamb Range
- Flights from Carrington
- Flights from Gordonvale
- Flights from Mareeba
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Darwin (DRW) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Gold Coast (OOL) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Cairns (CNS)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Cairns (CNS)
















































