Entire apartment
Apartments Sonja
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Sonja





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Apartment (A4)

Apartment (A4)
- Garden view
- 484 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- Garden view
- 699 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Single Bed, 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A3)

Apartment (A3)
- Garden view
- 484 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A5)

Apartment (A5)
- Beach view
- 484 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A2)

Apartment (A2)
- Garden view
- 484 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Kukljica, Apartments Sonja is near the beach. Fort Saint Michael and Knight's Palace are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kukljica Harbor and Velika Sabuša Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stanovi Stadium or Kresimir Cosic Hall. Visit our Kukljica travel guide
View more Apartments in Kukljica
9. ulica br.2, Kukljica, Zadar, 23271
What's nearby
Kolovare Beach49 min drive - 10.0 miles- Kukljica Harbor2 min walk - 0.1 miles
- beach near Uvala Kukljica5 min walk - 0.3 miles
- beach near Kukljica7 min walk - 0.4 miles
- Velika Sabuša Beach13 min walk - 0.7 miles
Getting around
- Zadar (ZAD)51 min drive
Restaurants
- Buffet Toni48 min drive
- Kogo Grill48 min drive
- Srdela Snack7 min drive
- caffe bar Azzuro52 min drive
- Restaurant Francesco50 min drive
About this property
Apartments Sonja
- Property highlights
- Apartments Sonja provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues and smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Apartments Sonja boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Kitchens with stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils
- Satellite channels and heating
Similar properties

Apartments Sime
Bibinje
Apartments Sime
Bibinje
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartments Sea View
Kukljica
Apartments Sea View
Kukljica
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Apartments Old Stone
Sukosan
Apartments Old Stone
Sukosan
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Apartments Jancic
Vir
Apartments Jancic
Vir
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Apartments Dari
Sali
Apartments Dari
Sali
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Holiday House Franov
Zadar
Holiday House Franov
Zadar
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is £492
£492
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Apartments Irena
Tkon
Apartments Irena
Tkon
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartments Suzana
Kukljica
Apartments Suzana
Kukljica
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartments Vista Royal
Vir
Apartments Vista Royal
Vir
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartments Snjezana
Jezera
Apartments Snjezana
Jezera
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartments Sonja pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking at Apartments Sonja?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Apartments Sonja?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartments Sonja?
Checkout is at 9:00 AM.
Where is Apartments Sonja located?
Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Kukljica Harbor and Velika Sabuša Beach. Ždrelac Bridge is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.