Entire home

Holiday home on Lake Veere

Photo gallery for Holiday home on Lake Veere

A modern living room with a sofa, TV, and dining area. - Holiday home on Lake Veere (Kamperland)
A dining table set with blue bowls, wine glasses, and plates, with a star decoration above the table. - Holiday home on Lake Veere (Kamperland)
A cozy living room with a grey sofa, a fireplace, a kitchen with light wooden cabinets, and a dining area. - Holiday home on Lake Veere (Kamperland)
A dining area with a long wooden table, blue plates, and wine glasses, a television, and a sofa. - Holiday home on Lake Veere (Kamperland)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a window with curtains, a door, and a wall-mounted hook. - Holiday home on Lake Veere (Kamperland)
Holiday home on Lake Veere provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home on Lake Veere

  • Accommodation description:
    The bright living room with two sliding doors provides direct access to the large garden and is tastefully furnished with comfortable seating. The property features three cozy bedrooms with nice beds and ample storage space. There are two bathrooms: one with a bathtub, shower, sink, and toilet, and a second one with a shower, sink, and toilet. Additionally, there is a separate toilet in the hallway.
    This detached 6-person holiday home with large garden is delightfully located on a quiet holiday park within walking distance of Lake Veere.

    The spacious holiday home is situated in an idyllic location near the enchanting Veerse Meer Lake and the vast North Sea beach. This holiday home offers everything you need for a relaxing and enjoyable holiday.

    One of the highlights of this property is the spacious garden that offers plenty of privacy. Here you can enjoy delicious meals on the terrace, surrounded by greenery and tranquillity. The garden is perfect for children to play while you relax in the sunshine.

    The holiday home's location is ideal for families with children. A short distance away you will find Lake Veere, where you can swim, sail and practice numerous water sports activities. The nearby North Sea beach offers endless opportunities for beach fun and sunbathing. This holiday home offers the perfect base for your holiday. Moreover, everything is on the ground floor, making it ideal for guests with reduced mobility.

    Baby cot and high chair are provided as standard. Pets not allowed

    Charging an e-car at the accommodation is not possible and not allowed. Should you nevertheless charge your car illegally, the house owner/manager may, without discussion, hold you responsible for any damage and charge a fine
    Floorplan:
    Ground floor: Living room with TV, seating area , Kitchen with electric kettle, cooker, hood, coffee machine(nespresso cups), oven, dishwasher, fridge , bedroom with single bed, single bed , bedroom with double bed , bedroom with double bed , bathroom with bath tub, shower, washbasin, toilet , bathroom with shower, washbasin, toilet

    terrace, garden(private, fenced), 1x parking(reachable from the outside), 1x children's bed (excluding bedding), 1x high chair

    Distances:
    General supplies: ALDI, 1,5 km
    General supplies: Albert Heijn, 1,7 km
    General supplies: Supermarket, 3,8 km
    General supplies: Roompot Supermarkt, 4,1 km
    Restaurants: Bed en Breakfast, Vergaderlocatie, Kookworkshops ZeeLand&Meer, 200 meter
    Restaurants: Marina Kamperland, 860 meter
    Restaurants: Brasserie Blush, 890 meter
    Restaurants: Havenzicht, 1,1 km
    Train station: Middelburg, 21,8 km
    Train station: Arnemuiden, 23,9 km
    Train station: Vlissingen Souburg, 26,7 km
    Train station: Vlissingen Souburg, 26,8 km




    After booking you have the following payment options: bank transfer, Eurocard/ Mastercard, VISA, Sofort uberweisung, IDEAL..

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Kamperland, this holiday home is on a lake. Delta Works and Museum Veere are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Roompot Zwemparadijs and Deltapark Neeltje Jans. Miniature Walcheren and Mini Mundi are also worth visiting. Visit our Kamperland travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kamperland
Map
Kamperland, Zealand

What's nearby

  • A long, narrow waterway flanked by wooden posts.
    Domburg Beach
    26 min drive - 14.6 miles
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a sandy beach with dunes and a cloudy sky.
    Zoutelande Beach
    32 min drive - 18.1 miles
  • Veerse Meer
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Roompot Zwemparadijs
    5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Renesse Beach
    32 min drive - 19.9 miles

Getting around

  • Goes Station
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Auberge De Campveerse Toren
    16 min drive
  • Foodstube
    3 min drive
  • kwalitaria delifrance kamperland
    3 min drive
  • Beachclub Lekker
    8 min drive
  • 't Waepen van Veere
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home on Lake Veere pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday home on Lake Veere?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home on Lake Veere?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday home on Lake Veere?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday home on Lake Veere located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Veerse Meer, Museum Veere and Veere Stadhuis. Veere Grote Kerk and Roompot Zwemparadijs are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional