Entire apartment

Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom

Photo gallery for Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom

A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a window with a view of buildings, and a curtain. - Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom (Jerusalem)
A modern living room with a round wooden table, green sofa, and pendant lighting. - Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom (Jerusalem)
A balcony with a wooden bench, a view of a multi-story building, and a metal railing. - Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom (Jerusalem)
A modern kitchen with a round wooden table, white chairs, and pendant lighting. - Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom (Jerusalem)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and a window. - Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom (Jerusalem)
Near Machane Yehuda Market, Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is £479
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom

  • Summary:

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom apartment offers refined comfort in the heart of Jerusalem. Thoughtfully updated with premium finishes throughout, it provides an elegant retreat for the whole group — all while placing you within easy reach of the city's finest dining, culture, and landmarks. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, spacious sunlit bedrooms, and a peaceful balcony perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring. It is the perfect urban sanctuary for your next stay.



    Other Things to Note:

    Israeli citizens and non-tourists will be charged an additional 18% VAT.

    אזרחי ישראל יחייבו 18% מע״מ בתוספת למחיר

    Late Shabbat checkout fees apply.

Similar properties

About the area

Kiryat HaLeom, a neighbourhood in Jerusalem, is home to this apartment. Western Wall and Holyland Model of Jerusalem are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ein Hemed National Park and Mount Herzl. Jerusalem Botanical Gardens and Ramallah Palace of Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Jerusalem travel guide
View more Apartments in Jerusalem
Map
Jerusalem, Jerusalem District

What's nearby

  • A narrow market street with various stalls selling jewelry, textiles, and other goods.
    Machane Yehuda Market
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • A mural of a lion on a metal shutter.
    Ben Yehuda Street
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A large, white, dome-shaped structure with water jets spraying from its top.
    Israel Museum
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • International Convention Centre
    7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Knesset
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Jerusalem (JRS-Malha Railway Station)
    7 min drive
  • Yekuti'el Adam Station
    14 min drive
  • Tel Aviv (TLV-Ben Gurion)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • קפה גן סיפור - גן סאקר
    7 min walk
  • מנפיס
    8 min walk
  • PitMaster
    2 min walk
  • Japanika Cinema City Jerusalem - ג'פאניקה סינמה סיטי ירושלים
    4 min walk
  • סטקייה
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom on 25 Oct 2026 start from £479, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Jerusalem Central - Spacious 3 Bedroom located?

Located in Kiryat HaLeom, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Mount Herzl and Machane Yehuda Market. Wohl Rose Park and Gush Katif Museum are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional