Entire condo

On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!

Photo gallery for On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!

A covered patio area with a hammock, a table, and chairs. - On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! (Huntsville)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, and a coffee maker. - On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! (Huntsville)
A multi-story residential building with a covered driveway and snow accumulation. - On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! (Huntsville)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by buildings and trees. - On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! (Huntsville)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining area with a wooden table and four chairs. A green ottoman is placed in front of a black sofa with a throw pillow. - On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! (Huntsville)
Take advantage of golfing on-site, an arcade/games room and laundry facilities at On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!. Active travellers can enjoy boating, cycling and kayaking at this condo. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 61100 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!

  • Discover an outdoor enthusiast's haven in this prime location, offering skiing, snowshoeing, boating, swimming, hiking, golf, and mountain biking. Immerse yourself in the breathtaking landscapes of Ogden Valley, a mere ten minutes from the Snowbasin Ski Resort and a leisurely walk to Pineview Reservoir. Enjoy the outdoor pool, kiddie pool, and hot tub, available from Memorial to Labor Day, along with additional amenities like a tennis court and exercise room. The newly remodeled space features a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, freezer, ice maker, cookware, dishes, and a convenient coffee/tea station. Indulge in modern comforts, including three flat-screen TVs, an electric fireplace, and a patio for relaxation.

    The space:
    Two bedrooms showcase a king bed, a queen bed, and two twin beds.

    Guest access:
    Enjoy the privacy of the entire condo and patio.

    Other things to note:
    Please note that there are stairs leading to this lower-level unit.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Bicycles
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Boat
  • Foosball table
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Snow sports gear
  • Tennis
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 1,100 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Quiet Hours from 10:00pm to 8:00am.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Huntsville, this condo is on a lake. George S. Eccles Dinosaur Park and Peery's Egyptian Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Utah State Railroad Museum and Fort Buenaventura. Ogden Botanical Gardens and Treehouse Children's Museum are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and ice skating. Visit our Huntsville travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Huntsville
Map
Huntsville, UT

What's nearby

  • A forest with yellow and red foliage, a mountain in the background, and a river.
    Ogden Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A calm lake reflecting trees and a hilly landscape.
    Pineview Reservoir
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A mountain landscape with autumn foliage, rocky cliffs, and evergreen trees.
    Snowbasin Ski Resort
    14 min drive - 11.6 miles
  • An aerial view of a city with a large parking lot, buildings, and mountains in the background.
    Ogden Utah Temple
    17 min drive - 12.4 miles
  • A large Ferris wheel, a castle-like structure, and a body of water with boats.
    Lagoon Amusement Park
    37 min drive - 34.2 miles

Getting around

  • Ogden Pleasant View Station
    23 min drive
  • Ogden, UT (OGD-Ogden Regional)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maverik Adventures First Stop
    10 min drive
  • CARLOS AND HARLEYS Fresh Mex Cantina Grill Burgers and Sports Bar
    10 min drive
  • Peddlers Cafe & Catering
    12 min drive
  • New World Distillery
    11 min drive
  • Shooting Star Saloon
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! located?

Situated on a lake, this condo building is steps away from Wasatch-Cache National Forest, Ogden Valley and Pineview Reservoir. Huntsville Town Park is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

On Pineview Reservoir - just a short walk down the trail to the beach! Reviews